History for 2017 May 19th to May 20th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017CCCAA Outdoor Championships 2017 Results - CCCAA Outdoor Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Record Timing American River College RecordTiming - Contractor License
CCCAA Track and Field Championships 2017 - 5/19/2017 to 5/20/2017
American River College
Event 41 Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 M H
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.9
1 Andrea Müller FR Santa Barbara 15.72 749
2 Caroline Trevithick FR San Mateo 16.42 664
3 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 17.42 550
4 Dhakiya Omawahleh, SO Sequoias 17.47 544
Section 2 Wind: -0.6
1 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 13.96 984
2 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 14.90 855
3 Paige Johnson FR Moorpark 15.58 767
4 Sherise Robinson FR Hartnell 18.10 478
Section 3 Wind: 1.2
1 Michaela Banyi FR Cerritos 15.03 838
2 Amani Briggs FR Cerritos 15.51 775
3 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 15.87 730
4 Laury-Ashley Diboki SO San Joaquin Delta 16.45 660
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 13.96 -0.6 2 984
2 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 14.90 -0.6 2 855
3 Michaela Banyi FR Cerritos 15.03 1.2 3 838
4 Amani Briggs FR Cerritos 15.51 1.2 3 775
5 Paige Johnson FR Moorpark 15.58 -0.6 2 767
6 Andrea Müller FR Santa Barbara 15.72 -1.9 1 749
7 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 15.87 1.2 3 730
8 Caroline Trevithick FR San Mateo 16.42 -1.9 1 664
9 Laury-Ashley Diboki SO San Joaquin Delta 16.45 1.2 3 660
10 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 17.42 -1.9 1 550
11 Dhakiya Omawahleh, SO Sequoias 17.47 -1.9 1 544
12 Sherise Robinson FR Hartnell 18.10 -0.6 2 478
Event 42 Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -1.7
1 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 11.68 715
2 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 11.76 699
3 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 11.81 689
4 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 11.86 679
5 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 11.97 657
6 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 12.08 635
Section 2 Wind: -0.6
1 Brandon Jetter SO American River 11.02 856
2 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 11.06 847
3 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 11.60 732
4 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 11.72 707
5 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 11.75 701
6 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 11.92 667
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Brandon Jetter SO American River 11.02 -0.6 2 856
2 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 11.06 -0.6 2 847
3 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 11.60 -0.6 2 732
4 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 11.68 -1.7 1 715
5 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 11.72 -0.6 2 707
6 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 11.75 -0.6 2 701
7 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 11.76 -1.7 1 699
8 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 11.81 -1.7 1 689
9 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 11.86 -1.7 1 679
10 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 11.92 -0.6 2 667
11 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 11.97 -1.7 1 657
12 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 12.08 -1.7 1 635
Event 41 Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.2
1 Paige Johnson FR Moorpark 25.33 857
2 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 25.34 856
3 Andrea Müller FR Santa Barbara 26.74 734
4 Amani Briggs FR Cerritos 27.03 709
5 Caroline Trevithick FR San Mateo 27.23 693
6 Laury-Ashley Diboki SO San Joaquin Delta 27.69 655
Section 2 Wind: 1.7
1 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 25.02 885
2 Sherise Robinson FR Hartnell 26.32 769
3 Michaela Banyi FR Cerritos 26.55 750
4 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 26.69 738
5 Dhakiya Omawahleh, SO Sequoias 27.05 708
6 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 27.83 644
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 25.02 1.7 2 885
2 Paige Johnson FR Moorpark 25.33 -0.2 1 857
3 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 25.34 -0.2 1 856
4 Sherise Robinson FR Hartnell 26.32 1.7 2 769
5 Michaela Banyi FR Cerritos 26.55 1.7 2 750
6 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 26.69 1.7 2 738
7 Andrea Müller FR Santa Barbara 26.74 -0.2 1 734
8 Amani Briggs FR Cerritos 27.03 -0.2 1 709
9 Dhakiya Omawahleh, SO Sequoias 27.05 1.7 2 708
10 Caroline Trevithick FR San Mateo 27.23 -0.2 1 693
11 Laury-Ashley Diboki SO San Joaquin Delta 27.69 -0.2 1 655
12 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 27.83 1.7 2 644
Event 42 Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Brandon Jetter SO American River 52.15 718
2 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 52.37 709
3 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 52.65 697
4 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 53.30 669
5 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 54.16 633
6 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 55.52 578
Section 2
1 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 49.30 847
2 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 51.41 751
3 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 51.89 730
4 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 52.10 720
5 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 55.66 573
6 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 62.14 343
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 49.30 2 847
2 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 51.41 2 751
3 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 51.89 2 730
4 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 52.10 2 720
5 Brandon Jetter SO American River 52.15 1 718
6 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 52.37 1 709
7 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 52.65 1 697
8 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 53.30 1 669
9 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 54.16 1 633
10 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 55.52 1 578
11 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 55.66 2 573
12 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 62.14 2 343
Event 42 Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 6.59m 0.8 21-07.50 718
6.45m(+0.0) 6.59m(0.8) 6.36m(2.1)
2 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 6.57m 1.5 21-06.75 713
6.31m(-0.9) 6.31m(0.4) 6.57m(1.5)
3 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 6.50m 1.4 21-04.00 697
6.26m(-1.9) 6.27m(0.9) 6.50m(1.4)
4 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 6.15m -0.5 20-02.25 619
6.15m(-0.5) FOUL(-2.2) FOUL(1.3)
5 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 6.14m -1.0 20-01.75 617
FOUL(-0.1) 6.14m(-1.0) FOUL
6 Brandon Jetter SO American River 6.06m -0.4 19-10.75 600
FOUL(-0.8) 5.83m(+0.0) 6.06m(-0.4)
6 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 6.06m 0.9 19-10.75 600
5.81m(0.9) 5.84m(-1.4) 6.06m(0.9)
8 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 6.00m -0.2 19-08.25 587
5.79m(-0.3) 6.00m(-0.2) FOUL(+0.0)
9 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 5.98m 0.1 19-07.50 582
FOUL(-1.9) 5.74m(-0.9) 5.98m(0.1)
10 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 5.91m 0.7 19-04.75 567
FOUL(-0.8) FOUL(+0.0) 5.91m(0.7)
11 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 5.89m -1.0 19-04.00 563
5.89m(-1.0) FOUL(-1.1) 5.87m(+0.0)
12 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 5.88m +0.0 19-03.50 561
5.88m(+0.0) 5.41m(-1.6) FOUL(1.0)
Event 41 Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 1.75m 5-08.75 916
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78
O P O P O XXO XXX
2 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 1.72m 5-07.75 879
1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75
XO P XO O XXO XXX
3 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
O O P XO XO XXX
4 Andrea Müller FR Santa Barbara 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60
O O O XO O XXX
5 Paige Johnson FR Moorpark 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
XP XO O XXX
6 Amani Briggs FR Cerritos 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
O O XO XXO XO XO XXX
6 Laury-Ashley Diboki SO San Joaquin Delta 1.51m 4-11.50 632
1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54
XO O XXO XXO XXO XXX
8 Caroline Trevithick FR San Mateo 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
O O O O XO O XXX
9 Dhakiya Omawahleh, SO Sequoias 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO XO O O XXX
9 Michaela Banyi FR Cerritos 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
XO O O O XXX
11 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.36 1.39
O XXX
11 Sherise Robinson FR Hartnell 1.36m 4-05.50 470
1.27 1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39
O P O O XXX
Event 42 Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 12.70m 41-08.00 649
12.07m 12.66m 12.70m
2 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 12.02m 39-05.25 608
11.47m 11.27m 12.02m
3 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 11.76m 38-07.00 592
11.76m 10.71m 10.88m
4 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 11.42m 37-05.75 571
11.39m 11.42m 11.29m
5 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 10.91m 35-09.50 540
10.37m 10.91m 10.68m
6 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 10.67m 35-00.25 526
10.49m 10.67m 10.27m
7 Brandon Jetter SO American River 10.07m 33-00.50 490
10.07m 9.60m 9.27m
8 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 9.99m 32-09.50 485
8.66m 8.63m 9.99m
9 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 9.81m 32-02.25 474
9.42m 9.81m 9.60m
10 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 9.49m 31-01.75 455
FOUL 9.18m 9.49m
11 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 9.33m 30-07.50 445
8.44m 9.33m 9.04m
12 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 9.25m 30-04.25 441
8.49m 9.03m 9.25m
Event 42 Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 1.79m 5-10.50 619
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79 1.82
P P P P P P P P P P O O O XXX
2 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P P P P P P O O XXO XO XXX
2 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P O P P O O O O O XXO XXX
2 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 1.76m 5-09.25 593
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73 1.76 1.79
P P P P P P O P O XO XO XXO XXX
5 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 1.70m 5-07.00 544
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70 1.73
P P P O O XO XXO XXO XXO XXO XXX
6 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
P P P P P O O O XO XXX
6 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 1.67m 5-05.75 520
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67 1.70
O O XO O O XO XO XO O XXX
8 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P P P P XO O XXX
8 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 1.64m 5-04.50 496
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64 1.67
P P P O O O O O XXX
10 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 1.61m 5-03.25 472
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58 1.61 1.64
P P P XO O O XXO XXX
11 Brandon Jetter SO American River 1.55m 5-01.00 426
1.43 1.46 1.49 1.52 1.55 1.58
O XO O O XO XXX
12 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 1.43m 4-08.25 338
1.43 1.46
O XPP
Event 41 Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Laury-Ashley Diboki SO San Joaquin Delta 11.67m 38-03.50 639
9.94m 10.70m 11.67m
2 Michaela Banyi FR Cerritos 11.24m 36-10.50 611
FOUL 10.78m 11.24m
3 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 10.36m 34-00.00 553
9.52m 10.36m 10.36m
4 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 10.29m 33-09.25 548
10.27m FOUL 10.29m
5 Andrea Müller FR Santa Barbara 10.05m 32-11.75 533
9.78m 9.61m 10.05m
6 Amani Briggs FR Cerritos 9.57m 31-04.75 501
FOUL 9.57m 9.20m
7 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 8.36m 27-05.25 423
6.74m 8.36m 7.50m
8 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 8.10m 26-07.00 406
8.10m 8.08m 7.95m
9 Sherise Robinson FR Hartnell 8.09m 26-06.50 405
8.09m 7.44m 6.20m
10 Caroline Trevithick FR San Mateo 7.47m 24-06.25 365
7.06m 7.02m 7.47m
11 Paige Johnson FR Moorpark 6.82m 22-04.50 324
6.31m 6.64m 6.82m
-- Dhakiya Omawahleh, SO Sequoias FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Juanita Webster 13.96 1.75m 10.36m 25.02 5.58m 36.32m 2:24.27
Cerritos w: -0.6 5-08.75 34-00 w: 1.7 w: -0.4 119-02
SO Team Points: 10 5424 (984) (916) (553) (885) 3338 (723) (597) (766)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Jasmine Hall 14.90 1.72m 10.29m 25.34 5.36m 37.10m 2:38.94
Canyons w: -0.6 5-07.75 33-09.25 w: -0.2 w: -1.7 121-09
SO Team Points: 8 4995 (855) (879) (548) (856) 3138 (660) (612) (585)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Michaela Banyi 15.03 1.45m 11.24m 26.55 5.05m 27.63m 2:27.81
Cerritos w: 1.2 4-09 36-10.5 w: 1.7 w: 0.6 90-08
FR Team Points: 6 4491 (838) (566) (611) (750) 2765 (573) (432) (721)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Andrea Müller 15.72 1.57m 10.05m 26.74 5.38m 23.08m 2:33.33
Santa Barbara w: -1.9 5-01.75 32-11.75 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 75-09
FR Team Points: 5 4380 (749) (701) (533) (734) 2717 (665) (346) (652)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Laury-Ashley Diboki 16.45 1.51m 11.67m 27.69 5.23m 27.15m 2:38.83
San Joaquin Delta w: 1.2 4-11.5 38-03.5 w: -0.2 w: 0.2 89-01
SO Team Points: 4 4218 (660) (632) (639) (655) 2586 (623) (423) (586)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Amani Briggs 15.51 1.51m 9.57m 27.03 5.07m 27.86m 2:42.42
Cerritos w: 1.2 4-11.5 31-04.75 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 91-05
FR Team Points: 3 4176 (775) (632) (501) (709) 2617 (578) (436) (545)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Paige Johnson 15.58 1.54m 6.82m 25.33 5.18m 18.82m 2:38.40
Moorpark w: -0.6 5-00.5 22-04.5 w: -0.2 w: 0.5 61-09
FR Team Points: 2 4081 (767) (666) (324) (857) 2614 (609) (267) (591)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Kaylee Shoemaker 15.87 1.60m 8.36m 27.83 4.87m 35.07m 3:00.04
Butte w: 1.2 5-03 27-05.25 w: 1.7 w: +0.0 115-01
FR Team Points: 1 3995 (730) (736) (423) (644) 2533 (524) (573) (365)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Caroline Trevithick 16.42 1.48m 7.47m 27.23 4.46m 18.28m 2:33.59
San Mateo w: -1.9 4-10.25 24-06.25 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 60-00
FR 3645 (664) (599) (365) (693) 2321 (418) (257) (649)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Kelia Surrency 17.42 1.36m 8.10m 26.69 5.18m 26.00m 2:56.50
De Anza w: -1.9 4-05.5 26-07 w: 1.7 w: 0.3 85-04
SO 3572 (550) (470) (406) (738) 2164 (609) (401) (398)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Dhakiya Omawahleh, 17.47 1.45m FOUL 27.05 5.00m 24.48m 2:36.38
Sequoias w: -1.9 4-09 w: 1.7 w: +0.0 80-04
SO 3365 (544) (566) (0) (708) 1818 (559) (373) (615)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Sherise Robinson 18.10 1.36m 8.09m 26.32 FOUL FOUL 2:33.07
Hartnell w: -0.6 4-05.5 26-06.5 w: 1.7
FR 2777 (478) (470) (405) (769) 2122 (0) (0) (655)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aaron Cheek 11.60 6.15m 10.67m 1.76m 51.41 15.69 33.56m 3.75m 49.27m 4:40.31
Cuesta w: -0.6 w: -0.5 35-00.25 5-09.25 w: +0.0 110-01 12-03.5 161-08
SO Team Points: 10 6329 (732) (619) (526) (593) (751) 3221 (768) (535) (549) (578) (678)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Zachary Munoz 11.86 6.50m 10.91m 1.64m 53.30 16.44 34.66m 3.75m 48.33m 5:04.37
Cerritos w: -1.7 w: 1.4 35-09.5 5-04.5 w: +0.0 113-08 12-03.5 158-07
SO Team Points: 8 5970 (679) (697) (540) (496) (669) 3081 (684) (557) (549) (564) (535)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Elisha Edwards 11.06 6.57m 11.42m 1.79m 49.30 14.88 FOUL 3.25m 39.34m 4:46.31
Moorpark w: -0.6 w: 1.5 37-05.75 5-10.5 w: -0.3 10-08 129-01
SO Team Points: 6 5953 (847) (713) (571) (619) (847) 3597 (864) (0) (418) (433) (641)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Nick Pallas 11.76 6.59m 12.70m 1.61m 52.37 16.28 32.49m 3.75m 42.18m 5:26.38
San Mateo w: -1.7 w: 0.8 41-08 5-03.25 w: -0.5 106-07 12-03.5 138-05
SO Team Points: 5 5903 (699) (718) (649) (472) (709) 3247 (702) (514) (549) (474) (417)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Zachary Wilson 11.75 5.88m 12.02m 1.76m 55.52 18.29 34.58m 4.45m 48.97m 5:28.94
Fresno w: -0.6 w: +0.0 39-05.25 5-09.25 w: -0.3 113-05 14-07.25 160-08
FR Team Points: 4 5817 (701) (561) (608) (593) (578) 3041 (497) (555) (746) (573) (405)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Brandon Nicely 11.81 6.00m 11.76m 1.67m 54.16 15.98 30.07m 3.25m 40.76m 4:49.76
Mt. Sac w: -1.7 w: -0.2 38-07 5-05.75 w: -0.5 98-08 10-08 133-09
SO Team Points: 3 5713 (689) (587) (592) (520) (633) 3021 (735) (466) (418) (453) (620)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Thomas Dodgen 11.72 6.06m 9.81m 1.67m 51.89 17.50 30.40m 3.15m 43.38m 4:51.43
Siskiyous w: -0.6 w: 0.9 32-02.25 5-05.75 w: +0.0 99-09 10-04 142-04
FR Team Points: 2 5570 (707) (600) (474) (520) (730) 3031 (573) (472) (393) (491) (610)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Zachary Larson 12.08 5.98m 9.33m 1.64m 52.10 16.55 25.00m 4.15m 36.32m 4:56.20
Canyons w: -1.7 w: 0.1 30-07.5 5-04.5 w: -0.3 82-00 13-07.25 119-02
SO Team Points: 1 5547 (635) (582) (445) (496) (720) 2878 (672) (367) (659) (389) (582)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brandon Jetter 11.02 6.06m 10.07m 1.55m 52.15 15.57 23.42m 3.05m 33.76m 5:12.91
American River w: -0.6 w: -0.4 33-00.5 5-01 w: -0.5 76-10 10-00 110-09
SO 5418 (856) (600) (490) (426) (718) 3090 (782) (337) (369) (352) (488)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Ryan Staal 11.97 5.89m 9.25m 1.76m 52.65 18.11 25.70m 3.55m 32.73m 4:53.76
De Anza w: -1.7 w: -1.0 30-04.25 5-09.25 w: +0.0 84-04 11-07.75 107-04
FR 5276 (657) (563) (441) (593) (697) 2951 (514) (381) (496) (338) (596)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Clemente Villareal 11.92 5.91m 9.49m 1.70m 55.66 17.37 23.46m 2.65m 40.33m 5:12.99
Hartnell w: -0.6 w: 0.7 31-01.75 5-07 w: -0.3 77-00 8-08.25 132-04
FR 4939 (667) (567) (455) (544) (573) 2806 (586) (338) (275) (447) (487)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Keaton Gregus 11.68 6.14m 9.99m 1.43m 62.14 18.93 23.77m 3.25m 19.03m 6:27.60
Mt. Sac w: -1.7 w: -1.0 32-09.5 4-08.25 w: -0.5 78-00 10-08 62-05
SO 4009 (715) (617) (485) (338) (343) 2498 (439) (343) (418) (148) (163)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 39 Women 10000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jordyn Zorn SO Sequoias 36:33.68 10
1:23.282 (1:23.282) 2:50.431 (1:27.150) 4:19.107 (1:28.676)
5:48.563 (1:29.457) 7:17.261 (1:28.698) 8:45.675 (1:28.414)
10:14.746 (1:29.072) 11:43.492 (1:28.747) 13:12.792 (1:29.300)
14:41.174 (1:28.383) 16:09.692 (1:28.518) 17:38.982 (1:29.290)
19:08.940 (1:29.959) 20:39.482 (1:30.542) 22:10.675 (1:31.193)
23:38.952 (1:28.277) 25:06.119 (1:27.168) 26:33.350 (1:27.231)
28:01.081 (1:27.732) 29:28.338 (1:27.257) 30:55.840 (1:27.503)
32:23.081 (1:27.241) 33:49.501 (1:26.420) 35:15.183 (1:25.683)
36:33.676 (1:18.493)
2 Tiffany Costello FR Santa Barbara 37:19.31 8
1:22.981 (1:22.981) 2:50.155 (1:27.174) 4:18.812 (1:28.658)
5:48.319 (1:29.507) 7:16.985 (1:28.667) 8:45.403 (1:28.419)
10:14.486 (1:29.083) 11:43.182 (1:28.697) 13:12.560 (1:29.378)
14:40.887 (1:28.328) 16:09.401 (1:28.514) 17:38.738 (1:29.338)
19:08.787 (1:30.049) 20:39.379 (1:30.593) 22:10.965 (1:31.586)
23:40.398 (1:29.434) 25:11.179 (1:30.782) 26:42.722 (1:31.543)
28:15.137 (1:32.416) 29:48.798 (1:33.661) 31:21.018 (1:32.220)
32:52.723 (1:31.705) 34:25.153 (1:32.430) 35:55.634 (1:30.482)
37:19.301 (1:23.667)
3 Toni Lopez SO Santa Ana 38:21.12 6
1:22.676 (1:22.676) 2:49.731 (1:27.055) 4:18.586 (1:28.856)
5:48.115 (1:29.529) 7:16.867 (1:28.752) 8:46.331 (1:29.465)
10:15.752 (1:29.421) 11:46.317 (1:30.565) 13:17.456 (1:31.139)
14:49.247 (1:31.792) 16:21.211 (1:31.964) 17:53.226 (1:32.016)
19:26.911 (1:33.685) 21:01.404 (1:34.494) 22:36.583 (1:35.179)
24:11.282 (1:34.700) 25:45.301 (1:34.019) 27:21.182 (1:35.882)
28:57.760 (1:36.579) 30:34.470 (1:36.710) 32:11.818 (1:37.348)
33:47.221 (1:35.403) 35:21.691 (1:34.471) 36:55.221 (1:33.530)
38:21.112 (1:25.891)
4 Christine Bayliss FR Diablo Valley 38:45.36 5
1:28.820 (1:28.820) 3:01.900 (1:33.081) 4:35.707 (1:33.807)
6:09.679 (1:33.973) 7:40.975 (1:31.297) 9:13.817 (1:32.842)
10:48.062 (1:34.245) 12:21.920 (1:33.859) 13:56.934 (1:35.014)
15:30.837 (1:33.903) 17:05.340 (1:34.504) 18:40.344 (1:35.004)
20:15.603 (1:35.260) 21:48.370 (1:32.767) 23:21.960 (1:33.591)
24:56.628 (1:34.668) 26:29.722 (1:33.094) 28:03.165 (1:33.443)
29:39.565 (1:36.400) 31:16.856 (1:37.292) 32:52.995 (1:36.139)
34:25.994 (1:32.999) 35:57.466 (1:31.473) 37:28.242 (1:30.777)
38:45.360 (1:17.119)
5 Crystal Jardines FR Mt. Sac 38:55.59 4
1:23.566 (1:23.566) 2:50.741 (1:27.175) 4:19.636 (1:28.896)
5:49.365 (1:29.730) 7:20.342 (1:30.978) 8:52.343 (1:32.001)
10:27.613 (1:35.271) 12:04.253 (1:36.640) 13:40.915 (1:36.663)
15:18.875 (1:37.961) 16:56.833 (1:37.958) 18:33.054 (1:36.222)
20:07.691 (1:34.637) 21:42.524 (1:34.834) 23:18.571 (1:36.047)
24:54.239 (1:35.668) 26:29.166 (1:34.928) 28:03.434 (1:34.268)
29:39.845 (1:36.412) 31:17.135 (1:37.290) 32:53.231 (1:36.096)
34:26.459 (1:33.229) 35:57.757 (1:31.298) 37:29.522 (1:31.766)
38:55.581 (1:26.060)
6 Jewel Jasso FR Sequoias 39:08.28 3
1:26.491 (1:26.491) 3:02.077 (1:35.586) 4:35.826 (1:33.750)
6:09.403 (1:33.578) 7:40.666 (1:31.264) 9:12.917 (1:32.251)
10:47.101 (1:34.185) 12:21.607 (1:34.506) 13:56.589 (1:34.982)
15:30.542 (1:33.953) 17:05.068 (1:34.527) 18:40.059 (1:34.992)
20:15.308 (1:35.249) 21:48.186 (1:32.879) 23:21.758 (1:33.573)
24:56.332 (1:34.574) 26:29.207 (1:32.875) 28:02.756 (1:33.550)
29:39.278 (1:36.522) 31:16.581 (1:37.303) 32:53.658 (1:37.078)
34:30.254 (1:36.596) 36:07.299 (1:37.045) 37:43.671 (1:36.372)
39:08.279 (1:24.609)
7 Fabiola Naranjo SO Glendale 39:27.07 2
1:28.492 (1:28.492) 2:59.696 (1:31.205) 4:30.473 (1:30.777)
6:02.806 (1:32.333) 7:35.373 (1:32.568) 9:08.051 (1:32.678)
10:41.031 (1:32.980) 12:14.973 (1:33.943) 13:49.127 (1:34.155)
15:24.408 (1:35.281) 16:59.469 (1:35.061) 18:33.558 (1:34.089)
20:07.917 (1:34.360) 21:42.869 (1:34.952) 23:18.869 (1:36.000)
24:54.528 (1:35.659) 26:30.892 (1:36.365) 28:08.617 (1:37.726)
29:46.645 (1:38.028) 31:24.329 (1:37.685) 33:03.322 (1:38.993)
34:40.192 (1:36.871) 36:18.413 (1:38.221) 37:55.936 (1:37.523)
39:27.067 (1:31.131)
8 Jocelyn Dominguez FR West Los Angeles 39:57.72 1
1:29.408 (1:29.408) 3:00.749 (1:31.342) 4:30.833 (1:30.084)
6:03.165 (1:32.333) 7:35.718 (1:32.554) 9:08.339 (1:32.621)
10:41.359 (1:33.021) 12:15.384 (1:34.025) 13:49.476 (1:34.093)
15:24.804 (1:35.328) 16:59.834 (1:35.030) 18:34.554 (1:34.721)
20:11.344 (1:36.790) 21:49.034 (1:37.691) 23:27.228 (1:38.194)
25:06.075 (1:38.848) 26:43.167 (1:37.093) 28:21.675 (1:38.508)
30:02.560 (1:40.886) 31:43.894 (1:41.334) 33:23.276 (1:39.383)
35:04.790 (1:41.514) 36:45.015 (1:40.226) 38:24.916 (1:39.901)
39:57.718 (1:32.802)
9 Shalyn Mabritto SO Canyons 40:07.62
1:29.134 (1:29.134) 3:01.068 (1:31.934) 4:31.162 (1:30.094)
6:03.475 (1:32.314) 7:36.034 (1:32.559) 9:08.615 (1:32.582)
10:41.644 (1:33.029) 12:15.754 (1:34.110) 13:49.822 (1:34.069)
15:25.152 (1:35.331) 17:00.213 (1:35.061) 18:35.060 (1:34.848)
20:11.752 (1:36.692) 21:48.744 (1:36.993) 23:28.123 (1:39.379)
25:11.049 (1:42.926) 26:52.209 (1:41.160) 28:32.907 (1:40.699)
30:12.784 (1:39.877) 31:53.507 (1:40.724) 33:35.369 (1:41.862)
35:17.906 (1:42.538) 36:59.899 (1:41.993) 38:39.357 (1:39.459)
40:07.612 (1:28.256)
10 Stephanie Martinez FR Canyons 40:30.68
1:29.588 (1:29.588) 3:02.192 (1:32.604) 4:36.001 (1:33.810)
6:10.065 (1:34.064) 7:41.702 (1:31.638) 9:15.486 (1:33.784)
10:50.056 (1:34.571) 12:25.103 (1:35.047) 14:01.010 (1:35.907)
15:38.167 (1:37.158) 17:15.318 (1:37.151) 18:54.600 (1:39.283)
20:33.401 (1:38.801) 22:12.285 (1:38.884) 23:50.912 (1:38.628)
25:30.229 (1:39.318) 27:11.487 (1:41.258) 28:53.173 (1:41.686)
30:36.891 (1:43.719) 32:16.375 (1:39.485) 33:57.761 (1:41.386)
35:37.172 (1:39.411) 37:13.599 (1:36.428) 38:53.427 (1:39.829)
40:30.679 (1:37.252)
11 Alyssa Morales FR Bakersfield 40:36.99
1:29.933 (1:29.933) 3:02.682 (1:32.750) 4:36.377 (1:33.695)
6:10.492 (1:34.116) 7:43.086 (1:32.594) 9:19.542 (1:36.456)
10:56.924 (1:37.382) 12:35.690 (1:38.767) 14:14.294 (1:38.604)
15:52.468 (1:38.174) 17:31.522 (1:39.055) 19:10.123 (1:38.601)
20:48.149 (1:38.027) 22:28.612 (1:40.463) 24:08.073 (1:39.462)
25:47.802 (1:39.729) 27:27.731 (1:39.930) 29:07.524 (1:39.793)
30:48.151 (1:40.627) 32:27.024 (1:38.874) 34:06.044 (1:39.020)
35:44.632 (1:38.589) 37:22.206 (1:37.574) 39:02.369 (1:40.164)
40:36.985 (1:34.616)
12 Maria Castello FR Mt. Sac 41:57.47
1:29.909 (1:29.909) 3:02.639 (1:32.730) 4:36.173 (1:33.534)
6:10.399 (1:34.226) 7:44.750 (1:34.352) 9:24.995 (1:40.245)
11:06.539 (1:41.545) 12:48.027 (1:41.488) 14:30.657 (1:42.630)
16:13.436 (1:42.780) 17:57.099 (1:43.663) 19:41.564 (1:44.466)
21:25.609 (1:44.045) 23:09.414 (1:43.805) 24:54.705 (1:45.292)
26:38.594 (1:43.890) 28:23.599 (1:45.006) 30:09.007 (1:45.409)
31:54.374 (1:45.367) 33:37.894 (1:43.520) 35:21.391 (1:43.497)
37:03.519 (1:42.128) 38:44.615 (1:41.096) 40:24.305 (1:39.690)
41:57.464 (1:33.160)
Event 40 Men 10000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Danny Dominguez SO Orange Coast 32:10.89 10
1:21.975 (1:21.975) 2:45.962 (1:23.988) 4:10.029 (1:24.067)
5:34.693 (1:24.665) 6:56.629 (1:21.936) 8:16.900 (1:20.272)
9:36.170 (1:19.270) 10:58.684 (1:22.514) 12:19.505 (1:20.822)
13:37.029 (1:17.524) 14:50.921 (1:13.893) 16:05.010 (1:14.090)
17:18.843 (1:13.833) 18:32.406 (1:13.564) 19:46.162 (1:13.757)
21:00.348 (1:14.186) 22:15.040 (1:14.692) 23:30.382 (1:15.343)
24:46.549 (1:16.168) 26:03.821 (1:17.272) 27:20.929 (1:17.109)
28:37.715 (1:16.786) 29:52.924 (1:15.210) 31:07.419 (1:14.496)
32:10.883 (1:03.464)
2 Luis Ortega SO San Bernardino 32:11.84 8
1:21.812 (1:21.812) 2:45.684 (1:23.873) 4:09.719 (1:24.035)
5:33.937 (1:24.219) 6:56.084 (1:22.147) 8:16.091 (1:20.008)
9:35.828 (1:19.737) 10:58.288 (1:22.461) 12:19.330 (1:21.042)
13:36.794 (1:17.464) 14:50.513 (1:13.720) 16:04.354 (1:13.841)
17:17.506 (1:13.153) 18:31.168 (1:13.662) 19:45.338 (1:14.171)
20:59.585 (1:14.248) 22:14.437 (1:14.853) 23:29.832 (1:15.395)
24:46.369 (1:16.538) 26:03.653 (1:17.285) 27:21.009 (1:17.357)
28:37.580 (1:16.571) 29:50.242 (1:12.662) 31:02.753 (1:12.512)
32:11.837 (1:09.084)
3 Paulino Sanchez SO Santa Ana 32:16.41 6
1:22.396 (1:22.396) 2:46.369 (1:23.973) 4:10.321 (1:23.953)
5:34.631 (1:24.310) 6:56.614 (1:21.983) 8:16.136 (1:19.523)
9:35.956 (1:19.820) 10:57.703 (1:21.748) 12:18.807 (1:21.105)
13:36.550 (1:17.743) 14:50.686 (1:14.136) 16:04.659 (1:13.974)
17:17.799 (1:13.141) 18:31.487 (1:13.688) 19:45.620 (1:14.134)
20:59.912 (1:14.292) 22:14.718 (1:14.807) 23:30.142 (1:15.424)
24:46.624 (1:16.482) 26:03.883 (1:17.260) 27:21.286 (1:17.403)
28:37.717 (1:16.431) 29:52.775 (1:15.058) 31:07.707 (1:14.933)
32:16.402 (1:08.695)
4 Jorge Sanchez SO Hartnell 32:31.05 5
1:21.087 (1:21.087) 2:45.126 (1:24.039) 4:09.246 (1:24.120)
5:34.222 (1:24.977) 6:56.363 (1:22.141) 8:16.622 (1:20.260)
9:36.323 (1:19.702) 10:58.292 (1:21.969) 12:18.820 (1:20.528)
13:36.324 (1:17.505) 14:50.165 (1:13.841) 16:04.101 (1:13.936)
17:17.244 (1:13.143) 18:30.899 (1:13.655) 19:45.085 (1:14.187)
20:59.312 (1:14.227) 22:14.191 (1:14.880) 23:29.577 (1:15.386)
24:46.107 (1:16.530) 26:03.405 (1:17.299) 27:20.758 (1:17.353)
28:37.376 (1:16.619) 29:52.673 (1:15.297) 31:12.766 (1:20.094)
32:31.044 (1:18.278)
5 Steven Lepe FR Cuyamaca 32:43.61 4
1:21.352 (1:21.352) 2:45.427 (1:24.076) 4:09.462 (1:24.036)
5:33.747 (1:24.285) 6:55.788 (1:22.042) 8:15.829 (1:20.041)
9:35.649 (1:19.820) 10:58.056 (1:22.408) 12:19.145 (1:21.090)
13:36.652 (1:17.507) 14:50.472 (1:13.820) 16:04.159 (1:13.688)
17:17.338 (1:13.179) 18:31.145 (1:13.808) 19:45.744 (1:14.599)
21:00.159 (1:14.416) 22:15.868 (1:15.709) 23:33.829 (1:17.961)
24:52.438 (1:18.609) 26:12.023 (1:19.586) 27:31.749 (1:19.726)
28:51.916 (1:20.168) 30:12.643 (1:20.727) 31:33.022 (1:20.379)
32:43.609 (1:10.588)
6 Mario Perez SO Hartnell 32:45.20 3
1:21.737 (1:21.737) 2:45.877 (1:24.140) 4:09.975 (1:24.099)
5:34.839 (1:24.865) 6:56.912 (1:22.074) 8:17.423 (1:20.511)
9:36.615 (1:19.192) 10:58.844 (1:22.229) 12:19.742 (1:20.899)
13:37.150 (1:17.408) 14:51.342 (1:14.192) 16:05.818 (1:14.476)
17:20.057 (1:14.239) 18:34.299 (1:14.243) 19:49.411 (1:15.112)
21:06.603 (1:17.192) 22:25.261 (1:18.659) 23:43.997 (1:18.737)
25:03.416 (1:19.419) 26:22.406 (1:18.991) 27:40.803 (1:18.397)
28:59.093 (1:18.290) 30:17.776 (1:18.684) 31:34.347 (1:16.571)
32:45.197 (1:10.850)
7 Raymond Lopez FR Glendale 33:03.92 2
1:21.124 (1:21.124) 2:45.167 (1:24.043) 4:09.306 (1:24.139)
5:34.515 (1:25.209) 6:56.413 (1:21.898) 8:16.423 (1:20.011)
9:35.617 (1:19.194) 10:58.083 (1:22.466) 12:19.049 (1:20.966)
13:36.336 (1:17.287) 14:50.258 (1:13.923) 16:05.400 (1:15.143)
17:19.564 (1:14.164) 18:34.058 (1:14.495) 19:50.803 (1:16.745)
21:07.727 (1:16.925) 22:27.588 (1:19.862) 23:47.073 (1:19.485)
25:06.733 (1:19.660) 26:28.653 (1:21.920) 27:51.102 (1:22.450)
29:12.194 (1:21.092) 30:34.175 (1:21.982) 31:54.619 (1:20.444)
33:03.914 (1:09.296)
8 Alejandro Ambrossio SO Glendale 33:07.01 1
1:22.132 (1:22.132) 2:46.084 (1:23.952) 4:10.143 (1:24.060)
5:34.872 (1:24.729) 6:57.012 (1:22.140) 8:17.183 (1:20.171)
9:36.585 (1:19.402) 10:58.807 (1:22.223) 12:19.611 (1:20.804)
13:37.479 (1:17.868) 14:51.444 (1:13.966) 16:06.070 (1:14.626)
17:19.185 (1:13.116) 18:32.733 (1:13.549) 19:46.743 (1:14.011)
21:00.621 (1:13.878) 22:17.186 (1:16.565) 23:44.266 (1:27.081)
25:07.363 (1:23.097) 26:33.927 (1:26.564) 27:56.836 (1:22.910)
29:17.820 (1:20.984) 30:36.214 (1:18.395) 31:54.331 (1:18.117)
33:07.003 (1:12.672)
9 Bret Greene SO Chabot 33:11.62
1:21.320 (1:21.320) 2:45.389 (1:24.069) 4:09.521 (1:24.132)
5:34.384 (1:24.864) 6:56.390 (1:22.007) 8:16.714 (1:20.324)
9:36.485 (1:19.772) 10:58.490 (1:22.005) 12:19.256 (1:20.767)
13:36.957 (1:17.701) 14:51.104 (1:14.148) 16:06.236 (1:15.133)
17:20.245 (1:14.009) 18:36.827 (1:16.582) 19:55.317 (1:18.490)
21:15.123 (1:19.807) 22:36.746 (1:21.623) 23:57.254 (1:20.509)
25:17.985 (1:20.732) 26:38.627 (1:20.642) 27:56.480 (1:17.853)
29:17.208 (1:20.728) 30:38.353 (1:21.145) 31:58.570 (1:20.218)
33:11.617 (1:13.047)
10 Hassen (Ozzie) Hassen SO American River 33:18.40
1:21.554 (1:21.554) 2:45.615 (1:24.061) 4:09.738 (1:24.123)
5:34.106 (1:24.369) 6:56.120 (1:22.014) 8:16.373 (1:20.253)
9:36.038 (1:19.666) 10:58.530 (1:22.493) 12:19.034 (1:20.505)
13:36.755 (1:17.721) 14:50.795 (1:14.040) 16:05.482 (1:14.688)
17:19.800 (1:14.318) 18:35.446 (1:15.647) 19:53.646 (1:18.200)
21:12.634 (1:18.988) 22:32.460 (1:19.827) 23:52.377 (1:19.917)
25:12.927 (1:20.551) 26:33.677 (1:20.751) 27:56.055 (1:22.378)
29:17.430 (1:21.376) 30:35.820 (1:18.391) 31:56.353 (1:20.533)
33:18.399 (1:22.046)
11 Isaiah Quiambao SO Riverside 33:23.48
1:22.159 (1:22.159) 2:46.118 (1:23.959) 4:10.199 (1:24.081)
5:34.927 (1:24.729) 6:56.779 (1:21.853) 8:17.142 (1:20.364)
9:36.358 (1:19.216) 10:58.744 (1:22.386) 12:19.572 (1:20.828)
13:37.248 (1:17.677) 14:51.233 (1:13.985) 16:05.832 (1:14.600)
17:20.571 (1:14.739) 18:36.588 (1:16.017) 19:53.950 (1:17.362)
21:12.838 (1:18.889) 22:32.647 (1:19.809) 23:52.584 (1:19.937)
25:13.003 (1:20.419) 26:33.904 (1:20.902) 27:56.145 (1:22.241)
29:17.592 (1:21.448) 30:38.820 (1:21.229) 32:02.393 (1:23.573)
33:23.471 (1:21.078)
12 Eric Jimeneznava FR Santa Ana 34:29.26
1:22.417 (1:22.417) 2:46.405 (1:23.989) 4:10.439 (1:24.034)
5:35.135 (1:24.697) 6:57.118 (1:21.983) 8:17.472 (1:20.354)
9:36.725 (1:19.254) 10:58.943 (1:22.218) 12:19.816 (1:20.874)
13:37.669 (1:17.854) 14:51.558 (1:13.889) 16:06.170 (1:14.613)
17:20.432 (1:14.262) 18:37.065 (1:16.634) 19:55.570 (1:18.505)
21:15.370 (1:19.801) 22:37.314 (1:21.944) 24:00.498 (1:23.185)
25:27.905 (1:27.407) 26:59.256 (1:31.352) 28:29.758 (1:30.502)
29:59.548 (1:29.790) 31:31.553 (1:32.005) 33:02.424 (1:30.872)
34:29.259 (1:26.836)
Event 9 Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kori Sprague SO Riverside 53.19m 174-06 10
49.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL 53.19m FOUL
2 Anya Tonga SO De Anza 48.45m 158-11 8
FOUL 48.27m 43.22m FOUL FOUL 48.45m
3 Crystal Rodriguez SO Cerritos 48.43m 158-11 6
43.05m 48.05m FOUL 48.43m 47.76m FOUL
4 Caitlin McClain FR San Joaquin Delta 47.16m 154-09 5
45.57m 46.09m 46.50m 47.16m 46.21m 41.28m
5 Simona Dumaplin FR Yuba 45.47m 149-02 4
FOUL FOUL 41.78m 43.02m 43.18m 45.47m
6 Anna Gillis FR Saddleback 44.78m 146-11 3
FOUL 43.34m 44.78m 43.13m FOUL FOUL
7 Silvia Gutierrez SO De Anza 44.65m 146-06 2
41.19m 44.65m FOUL 41.06m FOUL FOUL
8 Jordaine Simmons FR Riverside 42.98m 141-00 1
42.58m 41.38m 42.26m FOUL 42.98m FOUL
9 Grace Bruschi SO Redwoods 42.78m 140-04
40.13m FOUL 42.78m 40.77m 42.50m 37.59m
10 Angie Meza SO San Joaquin Delta 37.95m 124-06
FOUL 37.95m FOUL
11 Sabrina Dozier SO Cuyamaca 37.65m 123-06
FOUL 34.52m 37.65m
-- Amber Hart FR Cerritos FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 3 Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Matthew Gallego SO Modesto 55.46m 181-11 10
53.27m 54.27m 51.99m 51.97m FOUL 55.46m
2 Eric McArthur FR Saddleback 55.03m 180-06 8
50.66m 52.64m 49.62m 55.03m 49.51m FOUL
3 Joseph Ilaoa SO De Anza 53.50m 175-06 6
53.50m FOUL FOUL FOUL 50.73m FOUL
4 Luigi Gonzalez SO Saddleback 51.91m 170-04 5
48.45m 51.32m 51.73m 51.24m 49.75m 51.91m
5 Patrick Ng FR San Mateo 51.52m 169-00 4
47.89m 50.30m 48.88m 51.52m 48.41m FOUL
6 Trevor Hamilton FR American River 51.30m 168-04 3
51.30m 50.54m 49.26m FOUL 50.47m 49.33m
7 Christian Ydens FR Saddleback 49.66m 162-11 2
48.02m FOUL 47.07m FOUL 49.66m 46.49m
8 Marshall McKown SO Yuba 49.64m 162-10 1
FOUL FOUL 47.82m 45.40m 49.64m FOUL
9 Matt Halford SO American River 46.77m 153-05
46.77m 45.49m 44.72m 46.52m FOUL 46.42m
10 Kyle Jenkins FR Riverside 46.28m 151-10
45.60m 46.28m FOUL
11 Aaron Guerra SO Mt. Sac 42.77m 140-04
42.77m FOUL FOUL
-- Abel Villa SO San Joaquin Delta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 1 Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Mystasia Alexander FR Cerritos 45.61m 149-08 10
43.78m 40.98m 45.61m 39.08m 41.80m 42.81m
2 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 42.72m 140-02 8
42.72m PASS PASS PASS PASS PASS
3 Nicole Clark SO El Camino 40.98m 134-05 6
FOUL 40.20m 40.98m 39.97m 40.67m 39.32m
4 Madison Goss SO SD Mesa 40.15m 131-09 5
40.15m 37.42m 38.34m 35.59m 37.12m 39.08m
5 Mariah Donato FR Redwoods 37.32m 122-05 4
31.57m 37.32m FOUL FOUL FOUL 31.55m
6 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 37.14m 121-10 3
33.24m 37.14m PASS 36.72m PASS PASS
7 Michelle Kinney SO Siskiyous 35.61m 116-10 2
29.39m 30.99m 32.62m 31.26m 32.80m 35.61m
8 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 34.34m 112-08 1
34.34m 28.54m 30.38m 32.12m 29.80m PASS
9 Otolose Bloomfield SO American River 33.80m 110-11
32.38m 33.80m 28.93m 31.93m FOUL FOUL
10 Esther Ho FR De Anza 32.94m 108-01
32.32m 32.94m FOUL
11 Taujay King FR San Joaquin Delta 32.62m 107-00
30.24m 32.62m 30.15m 31.58m 30.49m 29.36m
12 Sierra Huerta FR Moorpark 30.82m 101-01
27.39m 29.21m 30.82m
Event 2 Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Brian Burg SO Shasta 55.65m 182-07 10
55.65m FOUL 51.27m 53.59m 53.29m FOUL
2 Damien Bernard FR El Camino 53.62m 175-11 8
46.16m 49.87m 48.89m 51.69m 51.01m 53.62m
3 Craig Perkins FR San Joaquin Delta 51.48m 168-11 6
48.74m 51.48m FOUL 50.56m 48.68m 47.55m
4 Jack Pickard FR Diablo Valley 51.25m 168-02 5
51.25m 48.02m 47.63m 47.68m 39.01m 47.50m
5 Qwayjon Walker SO SD Mesa 50.11m 164-05 4
FOUL FOUL 46.78m FOUL 49.94m 50.11m
6 Kevin Heinemann SO El Camino 48.88m 160-04 3
48.88m 47.51m 42.89m FOUL 43.55m 46.16m
7 Travis Heinemann SO El Camino 48.77m 160-00 2
47.46m 43.47m 48.77m 45.79m 46.41m 46.89m
8 Chris Garvey FR San Mateo 47.79m 156-09 1
46.18m 46.46m 46.92m 47.79m 47.07m 44.48m
9 George Tomal FR Siskiyous 47.35m 155-04
FOUL 42.21m 47.35m 42.13m 46.14m 46.39m
10 Matthew Velasco SO Glendale 46.74m 153-04
FOUL 46.29m 46.74m
11 David Ross FR Mt. Sac 42.89m 140-08
42.71m 39.40m 42.89m
12 Nick Abbs FR Fresno 40.70m 133-06
35.33m 40.70m FOUL
Event 5 Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Bryce Huggins SO Sequoias 7.86m 2.3 25-09.50 10
7.71m(1.7) 7.86m(2.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.0) 7.63m(1.8) 7.10m(+0.0)
2 Justin Walker SO Fullerton 7.67m 0.8 25-02.00 8
7.36m(1.4) FOUL(1.8) FOUL(2.1) 7.59m(1.5) 7.35m(2.0) 7.67m(0.8)
3 Isahia Hutchins FR Sequoias 7.41m -0.3 24-03.75 6
FOUL(1.2) 7.41m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 4.31m(1.8) FOUL(1.9) 7.11m(-0.4)
4 Dominique Stewart SO Shasta 7.17m 0.9 23-06.25 5
7.17m(0.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(1.3) 6.92m(-1.3) FOUL(+0.0)
5 Alexander Hammond SO Mt. Sac 7.16m +0.0 23-06.00 4
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(+0.0) 7.16m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 7.04m(-0.9) 7.05m(+0.0)
6 Tristan Meye SO De Anza 7.14m 1.3 23-05.25 3
6.96m(2.6) 7.14m(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 7.01m(1.2) 7.08m(0.3) 7.13m(0.9)
7 Brandon McLaurin FR Mt. Sac 7.10m 1.7 23-03.50 2
FOUL(2.0) 6.84m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 7.00m(1.3) 7.10m(1.7) 6.91m(1.5)
8 Blair Robinson SO Cerritos 7.04m 2.1 23-01.25 1
7.04m(2.1) 6.95m(0.9) 7.01m(0.3) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.1) 6.96m(1.0)
9 Dante Berggren SO Modesto 6.89m 1.0 22-07.25
6.89m(1.0) 6.62m(-0.5) FOUL(+0.0) 6.79m(1.9) 6.84m(1.2) FOUL(1.6)
10 Qwayjon Walker SO SD Mesa 6.76m 1.9 22-02.25
FOUL(1.9) 6.76m(1.9) 6.74m(0.8)
11 Jovon Woods FR Modesto 6.74m 1.3 22-01.50
6.68m(2.0) 6.74m(1.3) 6.52m(1.1)
12 Stephen Pena FR Butte 6.61m 1.0 21-08.25
6.61m(1.0) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(+0.0)
Event 6 Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 6.00m -1.7 19-08.25 10
5.02m(+0.0) 6.00m(-1.7) PASS PASS PASS PASS
2 Nia Vance SO Laney 5.74m 1.5 18-10.00 8
5.13m(+0.0) 5.32m(+0.0) 5.45m(-1.0) 5.47m(-1.6) FOUL(+0.0) 5.74m(1.5)
3 Shukura Tyler SO El Camino 5.63m 1.8 18-05.75 6
4.85m(2.2) 5.20m(1.4) 5.63m(1.8) 5.17m(-1.2) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.49m(0.8)
4 Haley Romero FR Hartnell 5.51m 1.7 18-01.00 5
5.15m(0.5) 5.42m(0.4) FOUL(2.4) 5.44m(0.8) 5.41m(+0.0) 5.51m(1.7)
5 Brittany Brown SO Laney 5.50m 1.7 18-00.50 4
5.19m(+0.0) 5.23m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) 5.31m(+0.0) 5.42m(-0.8) 5.50m(1.7)
6 Breanna Curry SO Cerritos 5.48m 0.8 17-11.75 3
5.12m(+0.0) 5.25m(+0.0) 5.06m(0.1) 5.28m(+0.0) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.48m(0.8)
7 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 5.41m 1.0 17-09.00 2
5.41m(1.0) 5.24m(-0.3) 5.08m(-1.4) 5.13m(-0.8) 5.22m(+0.0) 5.30m(+0.0)
8 Tenisha Hill FR Monterey 5.39m 1.0 17-08.25 1
FOUL(+0.0) 5.11m(+0.0) 5.39m(1.0) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.7)
9 Lilian Ebanks SO Cerritos 5.37m +0.0 17-07.50
4.90m(-0.8) 5.22m(-0.8) FOUL(2.0) 5.15m(+0.0) 5.19m(-1.2) 5.37m(+0.0)
10 BreAnn Scally SO Monterey 5.07m 0.9 16-07.75
5.07m(0.9) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.2)
11 Reagan Andrews SO West Los Angeles 4.93m -1.2 16-02.25
4.34m(+0.0) 4.93m(-1.2) 4.83m(-1.1)
-- Mari Dear SO West Los Angeles FOUL
FOUL(1.1) FOUL(-0.5) FOUL(0.7)
Event 42 Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M H
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1 Wind: -0.5
1 Brandon Jetter SO American River 15.57 782
2 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 15.98 735
3 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 16.28 702
4 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 18.93 439
Section 2 Wind: +0.0
1 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 15.69 768
2 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 16.44 684
3 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 17.50 573
4 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 18.11 514
Section 3 Wind: -0.3
1 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 14.88 864
2 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 16.55 672
3 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 17.37 586
4 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 18.29 497
===============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
1 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 14.88 -0.3 3 864
2 Brandon Jetter SO American River 15.57 -0.5 1 782
3 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 15.69 +0.0 2 768
4 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 15.98 -0.5 1 735
5 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 16.28 -0.5 1 702
6 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 16.44 +0.0 2 684
7 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 16.55 -0.3 3 672
8 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 17.37 -0.3 3 586
9 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 17.50 +0.0 2 573
10 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 18.11 +0.0 2 514
11 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 18.29 -0.3 3 497
12 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 18.93 -0.5 1 439
Event 41 Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 M Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 2:24.27 766
1:06.955 (1:06.955) 2:24.265 (1:17.311)
2 Michaela Banyi FR Cerritos 2:27.81 721
1:09.530 (1:09.530) 2:27.807 (1:18.278)
3 Sherise Robinson FR Hartnell 2:33.07 655
1:12.769 (1:12.769) 2:33.064 (1:20.295)
4 Andrea Müller FR Santa Barbara 2:33.33 652
1:13.825 (1:13.825) 2:33.321 (1:19.497)
5 Caroline Trevithick FR San Mateo 2:33.59 649
1:13.410 (1:13.410) 2:33.589 (1:20.179)
6 Dhakiya Omawahleh, SO Sequoias 2:36.38 615
1:12.222 (1:12.222) 2:36.376 (1:24.155)
7 Paige Johnson FR Moorpark 2:38.40 591
1:12.079 (1:12.079) 2:38.394 (1:26.316)
8 Laury-Ashley Diboki SO San Joaquin Delta 2:38.83 586
1:15.545 (1:15.545) 2:38.824 (1:23.279)
9 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 2:38.94 585
1:12.809 (1:12.809) 2:38.939 (1:26.131)
10 Amani Briggs FR Cerritos 2:42.42 545
1:15.552 (1:15.552) 2:42.418 (1:26.866)
11 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 2:56.50 398
1:20.833 (1:20.833) 2:56.500 (1:35.667)
12 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 3:00.04 365
1:19.386 (1:19.386) 3:00.035 (1:40.650)
Event 42 Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 4:40.31 678
51.787 (51.787) 2:15.193 (1:23.407) 3:29.801 (1:14.608)
4:40.307 (1:10.507)
2 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 4:46.31 641
51.137 (51.137) 2:15.149 (1:24.013) 3:33.142 (1:17.993)
4:46.305 (1:13.164)
3 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 4:49.76 620
51.396 (51.396) 2:15.351 (1:23.956) 3:32.762 (1:17.412)
4:49.759 (1:16.997)
4 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 4:51.43 610
54.157 (54.157) 2:15.918 (1:21.762) 3:41.304 (1:25.386)
4:51.423 (1:10.120)
5 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 4:53.76 596
55.408 (55.408) 2:17.526 (1:22.119) 3:42.448 (1:24.922)
4:53.754 (1:11.306)
6 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 4:56.20 582
54.516 (54.516) 2:16.802 (1:22.286) 3:42.080 (1:25.279)
4:56.199 (1:14.120)
7 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 5:04.37 535
52.938 (52.938) 2:16.386 (1:23.448) 3:40.743 (1:24.358)
5:04.368 (1:23.625)
8 Brandon Jetter SO American River 5:12.91 488
53.876 (53.876) 2:18.346 (1:24.470) 3:51.537 (1:33.191)
5:12.908 (1:21.371)
9 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 5:12.99 487
53.245 (53.245) 2:16.741 (1:23.496) 3:46.366 (1:29.626)
5:12.987 (1:26.621)
10 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 5:26.38 417
54.735 (54.735) 2:20.250 (1:25.516) 3:56.355 (1:36.105)
5:26.371 (1:30.016)
11 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 5:28.94 405
54.386 (54.386) 2:19.421 (1:25.036) 3:55.422 (1:36.001)
5:28.931 (1:33.509)
12 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 6:27.60 163
1:03.117 (1:03.117) 2:45.759 (1:42.642) 4:39.672 (1:53.914)
6:27.599 (1:47.928)
Event 41 Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 5.58m -0.4 18-03.75 723
FOUL(1.1) 5.27m(0.8) 5.58m(-0.4)
2 Andrea Müller FR Santa Barbara 5.38m +0.0 17-08.00 665
5.08m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.38m(+0.0)
3 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 5.36m -1.7 17-07.00 660
5.16m(+0.0) 5.36m(-1.7) 5.36m(-0.3)
4 Laury-Ashley Diboki SO San Joaquin Delta 5.23m 0.2 17-02.00 623
4.75m(+0.0) 4.91m(+0.0) 5.23m(0.2)
5 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 5.18m 0.3 17-00.00 609
5.18m(0.3) FOUL(-1.0) 5.13m(0.2)
5 Paige Johnson FR Moorpark 5.18m 0.5 17-00.00 609
4.79m(1.4) 5.05m(+0.0) 5.18m(0.5)
7 Amani Briggs FR Cerritos 5.07m +0.0 16-07.75 578
4.91m(+0.0) 5.07m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5)
8 Michaela Banyi FR Cerritos 5.05m 0.6 16-07.00 573
5.05m(0.6) 4.96m(-0.2) 4.87m(-0.7)
9 Dhakiya Omawahleh, SO Sequoias 5.00m +0.0 16-05.00 559
4.98m(0.3) 4.98m(0.1) 5.00m(+0.0)
10 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 4.87m +0.0 15-11.75 524
4.87m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 4.75m(-1.0)
11 Caroline Trevithick FR San Mateo 4.46m +0.0 14-07.75 418
4.42m(0.8) 4.46m(+0.0) 4.45m(+0.0)
-- Sherise Robinson FR Hartnell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 42 Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 34.66m 113-08 557
34.66m 32.74m 32.71m
2 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 34.58m 113-05 555
FOUL 33.41m 34.58m
3 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 33.56m 110-01 535
32.62m 33.56m FOUL
4 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 32.49m 106-07 514
31.03m 31.20m 32.49m
5 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 30.40m 99-09 472
25.55m 30.40m 26.89m
6 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 30.07m 98-08 466
25.45m 30.07m 28.68m
7 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 25.70m 84-04 381
25.67m FOUL 25.70m
8 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 25.00m 82-00 367
FOUL 25.00m FOUL
9 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 23.77m 78-00 343
FOUL 22.32m 23.77m
10 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 23.46m 77-00 338
19.82m FOUL 23.46m
11 Brandon Jetter SO American River 23.42m 76-10 337
FOUL 23.42m 22.03m
-- Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 41 Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 37.10m 121-09 612
34.38m 37.10m 34.00m
2 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 36.32m 119-02 597
36.03m 36.32m 33.29m
3 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 35.07m 115-01 573
35.07m PASS PASS
4 Amani Briggs FR Cerritos 27.86m 91-05 436
25.97m 27.70m 27.86m
5 Michaela Banyi FR Cerritos 27.63m 90-08 432
FOUL 25.47m 27.63m
6 Laury-Ashley Diboki SO San Joaquin Delta 27.15m 89-01 423
FOUL 27.15m 24.24m
7 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 26.00m 85-04 401
25.95m FOUL 26.00m
8 Dhakiya Omawahleh, SO Sequoias 24.48m 80-04 373
FOUL 23.79m 24.48m
9 Andrea Müller FR Santa Barbara 23.08m 75-09 346
19.68m 21.15m 23.08m
10 Paige Johnson FR Moorpark 18.82m 61-09 267
18.82m FOUL FOUL
11 Caroline Trevithick FR San Mateo 18.28m 60-00 257
FOUL FOUL 18.28m
-- Sherise Robinson FR Hartnell FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 42 Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 4.45m 14-07.25 746
2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55
P P P P P P P P P P P P P O O O O XXX
2 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 4.15m 13-07.25 659
2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25
P P P P P P P P P P P P O XO O O O XXX
3 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P O O XO O XXO XXO XXO XXX
3 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P P P P P O XO O XO XXX
3 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 3.75m 12-03.50 549
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P O P O P XO O XO XXO XXX
6 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 3.55m 11-07.75 496
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65
P P P XXO O O O XXO O XO O O XXX
7 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
XO O O O O XXO XO XXO O XXX
7 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
P P P O O XXO O XXO O XXP
7 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 3.25m 10-08.00 418
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35
O O O O XO O XO XO XXO XXX
10 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 3.15m 10-04.00 393
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15 3.25
P P P P P P O O XXX
11 Brandon Jetter SO American River 3.05m 10-00.00 369
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75 2.85 2.95 3.05 3.15
P P O XO XO XXO XO XXX
12 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 2.65m 8-08.25 275
2.45 2.55 2.65 2.75
XO XO O XXX
Event 42 Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Aaron Cheek SO Cuesta 49.27m 161-08 578
44.71m 45.33m 49.27m
2 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 48.97m 160-08 573
45.52m 46.11m 48.97m
3 Zachary Munoz SO Cerritos 48.33m 158-07 564
48.33m 43.40m 46.74m
4 Thomas Dodgen FR Siskiyous 43.38m 142-04 491
37.17m 42.23m 43.38m
5 Nick Pallas SO San Mateo 42.18m 138-05 474
40.05m 36.83m 42.18m
6 Brandon Nicely SO Mt. Sac 40.76m 133-09 453
36.99m 40.76m 38.10m
7 Clemente Villareal FR Hartnell 40.33m 132-04 447
39.28m FOUL 40.33m
8 Elisha Edwards SO Moorpark 39.34m 129-01 433
FOUL 35.90m 39.34m
9 Zachary Larson SO Canyons 36.32m 119-02 389
34.43m 36.32m 35.24m
10 Brandon Jetter SO American River 33.76m 110-09 352
30.87m 33.76m 31.55m
11 Ryan Staal FR De Anza 32.73m 107-04 338
31.16m 27.41m 32.73m
12 Keaton Gregus SO Mt. Sac 19.03m 62-05 148
19.03m PASS PASS
Women Heptathlon
Points 100H HJ SP 200 Day1 LJ JT 800
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Juanita Webster 13.96 1.75m 10.36m 25.02 5.58m 36.32m 2:24.27
Cerritos w: -0.6 5-08.75 34-00 w: 1.7 w: -0.4 119-02
SO Team Points: 10 5424 (984) (916) (553) (885) 3338 (723) (597) (766)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Jasmine Hall 14.90 1.72m 10.29m 25.34 5.36m 37.10m 2:38.94
Canyons w: -0.6 5-07.75 33-09.25 w: -0.2 w: -1.7 121-09
SO Team Points: 8 4995 (855) (879) (548) (856) 3138 (660) (612) (585)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Michaela Banyi 15.03 1.45m 11.24m 26.55 5.05m 27.63m 2:27.81
Cerritos w: 1.2 4-09 36-10.5 w: 1.7 w: 0.6 90-08
FR Team Points: 6 4491 (838) (566) (611) (750) 2765 (573) (432) (721)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Andrea Müller 15.72 1.57m 10.05m 26.74 5.38m 23.08m 2:33.33
Santa Barbara w: -1.9 5-01.75 32-11.75 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 75-09
FR Team Points: 5 4380 (749) (701) (533) (734) 2717 (665) (346) (652)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Laury-Ashley Diboki 16.45 1.51m 11.67m 27.69 5.23m 27.15m 2:38.83
San Joaquin Delta w: 1.2 4-11.5 38-03.5 w: -0.2 w: 0.2 89-01
SO Team Points: 4 4218 (660) (632) (639) (655) 2586 (623) (423) (586)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Amani Briggs 15.51 1.51m 9.57m 27.03 5.07m 27.86m 2:42.42
Cerritos w: 1.2 4-11.5 31-04.75 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 91-05
FR Team Points: 3 4176 (775) (632) (501) (709) 2617 (578) (436) (545)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Paige Johnson 15.58 1.54m 6.82m 25.33 5.18m 18.82m 2:38.40
Moorpark w: -0.6 5-00.5 22-04.5 w: -0.2 w: 0.5 61-09
FR Team Points: 2 4081 (767) (666) (324) (857) 2614 (609) (267) (591)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Kaylee Shoemaker 15.87 1.60m 8.36m 27.83 4.87m 35.07m 3:00.04
Butte w: 1.2 5-03 27-05.25 w: 1.7 w: +0.0 115-01
FR Team Points: 1 3995 (730) (736) (423) (644) 2533 (524) (573) (365)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Caroline Trevithick 16.42 1.48m 7.47m 27.23 4.46m 18.28m 2:33.59
San Mateo w: -1.9 4-10.25 24-06.25 w: -0.2 w: +0.0 60-00
FR 3645 (664) (599) (365) (693) 2321 (418) (257) (649)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Kelia Surrency 17.42 1.36m 8.10m 26.69 5.18m 26.00m 2:56.50
De Anza w: -1.9 4-05.5 26-07 w: 1.7 w: 0.3 85-04
SO 3572 (550) (470) (406) (738) 2164 (609) (401) (398)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Dhakiya Omawahleh, 17.47 1.45m FOUL 27.05 5.00m 24.48m 2:36.38
Sequoias w: -1.9 4-09 w: 1.7 w: +0.0 80-04
SO 3365 (544) (566) (0) (708) 1818 (559) (373) (615)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Sherise Robinson 18.10 1.36m 8.09m 26.32 FOUL FOUL 2:33.07
Hartnell w: -0.6 4-05.5 26-06.5 w: 1.7
FR 2777 (478) (470) (405) (769) 2122 (0) (0) (655)
----------------------------------------------------------------------
Men Decathlon
Points 100 LJ SP HJ 400 Day1 110H DT PV JT 1500
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aaron Cheek 11.60 6.15m 10.67m 1.76m 51.41 15.69 33.56m 3.75m 49.27m 4:40.31
Cuesta w: -0.6 w: -0.5 35-00.25 5-09.25 w: +0.0 110-01 12-03.5 161-08
SO Team Points: 10 6329 (732) (619) (526) (593) (751) 3221 (768) (535) (549) (578) (678)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2 Zachary Munoz 11.86 6.50m 10.91m 1.64m 53.30 16.44 34.66m 3.75m 48.33m 5:04.37
Cerritos w: -1.7 w: 1.4 35-09.5 5-04.5 w: +0.0 113-08 12-03.5 158-07
SO Team Points: 8 5970 (679) (697) (540) (496) (669) 3081 (684) (557) (549) (564) (535)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
3 Elisha Edwards 11.06 6.57m 11.42m 1.79m 49.30 14.88 FOUL 3.25m 39.34m 4:46.31
Moorpark w: -0.6 w: 1.5 37-05.75 5-10.5 w: -0.3 10-08 129-01
SO Team Points: 6 5953 (847) (713) (571) (619) (847) 3597 (864) (0) (418) (433) (641)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
4 Nick Pallas 11.76 6.59m 12.70m 1.61m 52.37 16.28 32.49m 3.75m 42.18m 5:26.38
San Mateo w: -1.7 w: 0.8 41-08 5-03.25 w: -0.5 106-07 12-03.5 138-05
SO Team Points: 5 5903 (699) (718) (649) (472) (709) 3247 (702) (514) (549) (474) (417)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
5 Zachary Wilson 11.75 5.88m 12.02m 1.76m 55.52 18.29 34.58m 4.45m 48.97m 5:28.94
Fresno w: -0.6 w: +0.0 39-05.25 5-09.25 w: -0.3 113-05 14-07.25 160-08
FR Team Points: 4 5817 (701) (561) (608) (593) (578) 3041 (497) (555) (746) (573) (405)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
6 Brandon Nicely 11.81 6.00m 11.76m 1.67m 54.16 15.98 30.07m 3.25m 40.76m 4:49.76
Mt. Sac w: -1.7 w: -0.2 38-07 5-05.75 w: -0.5 98-08 10-08 133-09
SO Team Points: 3 5713 (689) (587) (592) (520) (633) 3021 (735) (466) (418) (453) (620)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
7 Thomas Dodgen 11.72 6.06m 9.81m 1.67m 51.89 17.50 30.40m 3.15m 43.38m 4:51.43
Siskiyous w: -0.6 w: 0.9 32-02.25 5-05.75 w: +0.0 99-09 10-04 142-04
FR Team Points: 2 5570 (707) (600) (474) (520) (730) 3031 (573) (472) (393) (491) (610)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
8 Zachary Larson 12.08 5.98m 9.33m 1.64m 52.10 16.55 25.00m 4.15m 36.32m 4:56.20
Canyons w: -1.7 w: 0.1 30-07.5 5-04.5 w: -0.3 82-00 13-07.25 119-02
SO Team Points: 1 5547 (635) (582) (445) (496) (720) 2878 (672) (367) (659) (389) (582)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
9 Brandon Jetter 11.02 6.06m 10.07m 1.55m 52.15 15.57 23.42m 3.05m 33.76m 5:12.91
American River w: -0.6 w: -0.4 33-00.5 5-01 w: -0.5 76-10 10-00 110-09
SO 5418 (856) (600) (490) (426) (718) 3090 (782) (337) (369) (352) (488)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
10 Ryan Staal 11.97 5.89m 9.25m 1.76m 52.65 18.11 25.70m 3.55m 32.73m 4:53.76
De Anza w: -1.7 w: -1.0 30-04.25 5-09.25 w: +0.0 84-04 11-07.75 107-04
FR 5276 (657) (563) (441) (593) (697) 2951 (514) (381) (496) (338) (596)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
11 Clemente Villareal 11.92 5.91m 9.49m 1.70m 55.66 17.37 23.46m 2.65m 40.33m 5:12.99
Hartnell w: -0.6 w: 0.7 31-01.75 5-07 w: -0.3 77-00 8-08.25 132-04
FR 4939 (667) (567) (455) (544) (573) 2806 (586) (338) (275) (447) (487)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
12 Keaton Gregus 11.68 6.14m 9.99m 1.43m 62.14 18.93 23.77m 3.25m 19.03m 6:27.60
Mt. Sac w: -1.7 w: -1.0 32-09.5 4-08.25 w: -0.5 78-00 10-08 62-05
SO 4009 (715) (617) (485) (338) (343) 2498 (439) (343) (418) (148) (163)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Event 17 Women 3000 M SC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Diani Ellis SO Canyons 11:15.61 10
48.303 (48.303) 2:17.549 (1:29.246) 3:45.294 (1:27.746)
5:15.804 (1:30.510) 6:48.108 (1:32.304) 8:23.210 (1:35.103)
9:54.623 (1:31.413) 11:15.604 (1:20.981)
2 Angelica Salas FR Glendale 11:26.45 8
48.647 (48.647) 2:17.370 (1:28.724) 3:44.914 (1:27.544)
5:15.470 (1:30.557) 6:48.036 (1:32.567) 8:23.199 (1:35.163)
9:56.743 (1:33.544) 11:26.446 (1:29.703)
3 Mariah Theologidy FR Antelope Valley 11:32.12 6
48.743 (48.743) 2:18.357 (1:29.614) 3:48.988 (1:30.632)
5:18.935 (1:29.948) 6:51.749 (1:32.814) 8:26.752 (1:35.004)
10:00.334 (1:33.582) 11:32.118 (1:31.785)
4 Rachel Oberschelp SO Saddleback 11:38.04 5
47.816 (47.816) 2:17.748 (1:29.932) 3:46.492 (1:28.745)
5:16.762 (1:30.271) 6:50.748 (1:33.986) 8:26.311 (1:35.563)
10:02.827 (1:36.517) 11:38.040 (1:35.214)
5 Sarah Hollis FR Riverside 11:46.90 4
48.081 (48.081) 2:17.941 (1:29.861) 3:46.812 (1:28.871)
5:17.433 (1:30.622) 6:51.032 (1:33.599) 8:27.534 (1:36.503)
10:08.837 (1:41.303) 11:46.899 (1:38.062)
6 Karla Espindola-Vasquez FR Mt. Sac 11:52.78 3
48.776 (48.776) 2:20.394 (1:31.618) 3:53.076 (1:32.683)
5:27.916 (1:34.840) 7:03.941 (1:36.026) 8:41.421 (1:37.480)
10:20.165 (1:38.745) 11:52.774 (1:32.609)
7 Rachel Naugle SO Allan Hancock 11:56.10 2
49.034 (49.034) 2:18.304 (1:29.271) 3:49.793 (1:31.489)
5:24.950 (1:35.158) 7:03.329 (1:38.379) 8:43.664 (1:40.336)
10:23.916 (1:40.252) 11:56.096 (1:32.180)
8 Alyssa Renteria SO De Anza 12:00.20 1
48.429 (48.429) 2:22.171 (1:33.742) 3:57.883 (1:35.713)
5:34.708 (1:36.826) 7:13.078 (1:38.371) 8:50.793 (1:37.716)
10:29.211 (1:38.418) 12:00.199 (1:30.988)
9 Alyssa Hebb SO San Bernardino 12:12.14
48.563 (48.563) 2:21.590 (1:33.027) 3:56.481 (1:34.892)
5:34.228 (1:37.748) 7:13.432 (1:39.204) 8:52.172 (1:38.740)
10:34.986 (1:42.815) 12:12.137 (1:37.151)
10 Yvette Tavarez FR Hartnell 12:33.86
47.756 (47.756) 2:22.450 (1:34.695) 4:00.444 (1:37.994)
5:41.570 (1:41.126) 7:26.259 (1:44.690) 9:10.196 (1:43.937)
10:54.375 (1:44.180) 12:33.854 (1:39.479)
11 Sierra Brenciaglia FR De Anza 12:42.90
49.346 (49.346) 2:22.868 (1:33.522) 4:00.935 (1:38.068)
5:42.381 (1:41.446) 7:26.968 (1:44.588) 9:12.057 (1:45.089)
11:00.408 (1:48.352) 12:42.893 (1:42.485)
12 Laura Becerra SO Diablo Valley 13:01.63
49.104 (49.104) 2:21.458 (1:32.355) 3:59.856 (1:38.399)
5:44.061 (1:44.205) 7:31.798 (1:47.738) 9:20.031 (1:48.233)
11:11.646 (1:51.616) 13:01.628 (1:49.982)
Event 18 Men 3000 M SC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Simpson SO Riverside 9:12.38 10
39.881 (39.881) 1:49.823 (1:09.942) 3:01.496 (1:11.673)
4:13.503 (1:12.007) 5:27.983 (1:14.480) 6:44.321 (1:16.338)
8:00.353 (1:16.033) 9:12.373 (1:12.021)
2 Manuel Fernandez FR Mt. Sac 9:24.42 8
40.190 (40.190) 1:50.748 (1:10.558) 3:04.758 (1:14.010)
4:17.944 (1:13.187) 5:33.630 (1:15.686) 6:51.427 (1:17.798)
8:10.786 (1:19.360) 9:24.420 (1:13.635)
3 Darvale Jackson FR Riverside 9:25.20 6
40.473 (40.473) 1:51.431 (1:10.959) 3:05.257 (1:13.826)
4:21.718 (1:16.462) 5:38.663 (1:16.945) 6:56.889 (1:18.226)
8:12.905 (1:16.016) 9:25.194 (1:12.290)
4 Nicholas Medina SO Mt. Sac 9:31.38 5
39.935 (39.935) 1:50.574 (1:10.639) 3:04.552 (1:13.979)
4:19.202 (1:14.650) 5:35.292 (1:16.091) 6:54.877 (1:19.585)
8:13.289 (1:18.412) 9:31.377 (1:18.089)
5 Hector Peralta SO Mt. Sac 9:37.31 4
39.938 (39.938) 1:50.420 (1:10.482) 3:04.887 (1:14.467)
4:20.162 (1:15.276) 5:38.960 (1:18.798) 6:58.011 (1:19.052)
8:18.127 (1:20.116) 9:37.303 (1:19.177)
6 Devin Scheidt FR American River 9:43.16 3
40.606 (40.606) 1:52.652 (1:12.046) 3:07.641 (1:14.990)
4:25.135 (1:17.494) 5:45.078 (1:19.943) 7:07.952 (1:22.875)
8:30.798 (1:22.847) 9:43.153 (1:12.355)
7 Johnathan Saldana FR Hartnell 9:44.42 2
40.536 (40.536) 1:53.041 (1:12.506) 3:08.482 (1:15.441)
4:26.213 (1:17.732) 5:46.084 (1:19.871) 7:07.928 (1:21.845)
8:28.823 (1:20.895) 9:44.414 (1:15.591)
8 Sean McDermott SO Cuesta 9:50.46 1
39.899 (39.899) 1:50.441 (1:10.543) 3:04.560 (1:14.119)
4:19.744 (1:15.184) 5:39.945 (1:20.202) 7:03.749 (1:23.804)
8:29.308 (1:25.559) 9:50.457 (1:21.150)
9 Andrew Martinez FR Hartnell 9:52.33
40.225 (40.225) 1:52.380 (1:12.155) 3:06.801 (1:14.421)
4:23.482 (1:16.681) 5:43.688 (1:20.207) 7:06.237 (1:22.550)
8:31.492 (1:25.255) 9:52.328 (1:20.836)
10 Andrew Wood FR Sequoias 10:01.93
41.294 (41.294) 1:55.296 (1:14.003) 3:10.580 (1:15.285)
4:28.584 (1:18.005) 5:49.419 (1:20.835) 7:12.945 (1:23.527)
8:39.267 (1:26.323) 10:01.923 (1:22.656)
11 Joe Shanahan SO American River 10:06.55
40.674 (40.674) 1:53.800 (1:13.126) 3:08.811 (1:15.012)
4:25.673 (1:16.863) 5:44.415 (1:18.742) 7:06.630 (1:22.215)
8:35.305 (1:28.676) 10:06.545 (1:31.240)
12 Ralph Balaoing FR De Anza 10:38.06
40.901 (40.901) 1:54.357 (1:13.457) 3:10.918 (1:16.561)
4:32.469 (1:21.552) 6:01.161 (1:28.692) 7:32.344 (1:31.184)
9:07.268 (1:34.925) 10:38.052 (1:30.785)
Event 19 Women 4x100 M RLY
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cerritos 45.83 10
2 Mt. Sac 45.84 8
3 Laney 46.23 6
4 El Camino 47.10 5
5 American River 47.81 4
6 Diablo Valley 48.67 3
7 Riverside 48.74 2
8 Monterey 49.47 1
9 Moorpark 49.74
Event 20 Men 4x100 M RLY
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sequoias 39.45 10
2 Mt. Sac 40.65 8
3 Diablo Valley 40.76 6
4 Modesto 40.78 5
5 SD Mesa 41.23 4
6 Orange Coast 41.37 3
7 El Camino 41.54 2
8 Santa Monica 41.74 1
9 De Anza 42.87
Event 21 Women 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Block FR Sequoias 4:36.72 10
49.915 (49.915) 2:02.833 (1:12.918) 3:20.686 (1:17.854)
4:36.719 (1:16.033)
2 Giselle Masedo SO Glendale 4:39.62 8
53.496 (53.496) 2:09.272 (1:15.777) 3:27.178 (1:17.906)
4:39.611 (1:12.434)
3 Danielle Murrietta FR Mt. Sac 4:42.75 6
53.347 (53.347) 2:09.822 (1:16.475) 3:27.455 (1:17.634)
4:42.749 (1:15.294)
4 Leana Setian FR Glendale 4:47.58 5
53.101 (53.101) 2:09.706 (1:16.606) 3:29.634 (1:19.928)
4:47.580 (1:17.947)
5 Elizabeth Sartuche FR Sequoias 4:49.57 4
53.736 (53.736) 2:10.678 (1:16.943) 3:31.920 (1:21.242)
4:49.563 (1:17.643)
6 Sophy Tsabadze FR Mt. Sac 4:52.80 3
53.226 (53.226) 2:10.516 (1:17.290) 3:32.719 (1:22.204)
4:52.799 (1:20.080)
7 Alyssa Allen SO Orange Coast 4:54.67 2
52.212 (52.212) 2:06.600 (1:14.389) 3:29.650 (1:23.050)
4:54.665 (1:25.015)
8 Jessica Ruiz SO Canyons 4:59.09 1
53.293 (53.293) 2:10.909 (1:17.617) 3:35.051 (1:24.142)
4:59.090 (1:24.040)
9 Christine Bayliss FR Diablo Valley 4:59.63
54.143 (54.143) 2:13.298 (1:19.156) 3:37.914 (1:24.616)
4:59.626 (1:21.712)
10 Crystal Jardines FR Mt. Sac 5:05.96
53.614 (53.614) 2:11.150 (1:17.537) 3:37.112 (1:25.962)
5:05.956 (1:28.845)
11 Rebecca Harris FR Cerritos 5:13.08
53.853 (53.853) 2:12.804 (1:18.951) 3:43.535 (1:30.732)
5:13.073 (1:29.538)
Event 22 Men 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eduardo Orozco SO Hartnell 3:52.26 10
46.511 (46.511) 1:48.259 (1:01.748) 2:50.984 (1:02.725)
3:52.258 (1:01.274)
2 Joshua Silva SO Riverside 3:54.73 8
47.133 (47.133) 1:51.844 (1:04.711) 2:56.388 (1:04.545)
3:54.729 (58.341)
3 Hunter Ficenec FR Mt. Sac 3:55.70 6
47.005 (47.005) 1:52.120 (1:05.115) 2:56.684 (1:04.565)
3:55.695 (59.011)
4 Alec Hall FR Riverside 3:56.13 5
46.817 (46.817) 1:50.937 (1:04.120) 2:56.952 (1:06.015)
3:56.130 (59.178)
5 Ross Walker SO American River 3:57.13 4
47.306 (47.306) 1:52.460 (1:05.155) 2:57.134 (1:04.674)
3:57.123 (59.990)
6 Michael Dondalski SO Mt. Sac 4:01.57 3
46.781 (46.781) 1:52.575 (1:05.795) 2:59.501 (1:06.926)
4:01.565 (1:02.064)
7 Adam Gonzalez SO Sequoias 4:02.39 2
47.120 (47.120) 1:52.350 (1:05.231) 2:57.414 (1:05.064)
4:02.386 (1:04.972)
8 Edgar Bonilla SO Hartnell 4:04.65 1
47.204 (47.204) 1:52.809 (1:05.605) 2:57.747 (1:04.939)
4:04.646 (1:06.899)
9 Christian Malloy SO Riverside 4:11.54
46.913 (46.913) 1:49.728 (1:02.816) 2:57.479 (1:07.752)
4:11.539 (1:14.060)
10 Israel Cardona SO El Camino 4:18.04
46.951 (46.951) 1:52.744 (1:05.794) 3:01.863 (1:09.120)
4:18.035 (1:16.172)
11 Patrick Olson FR Hartnell 4:19.14
47.822 (47.822) 1:56.774 (1:08.953) 3:10.816 (1:14.042)
4:19.137 (1:08.321)
Event 23 Women 100 M H
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 13.65 0.3 10
2 Nia Vance SO Laney 13.91 0.3 8
3 Brittany Brown SO Laney 14.01 0.3 6
4 Shukura Tyler SO El Camino 14.45 0.3 5
5 Skylin Harbin SO Cerritos 14.61 0.3 4
6 Ari Milton FR Chabot 14.78 0.3 3
7 Sheena Blackwell SO Santa Rosa 14.97 0.3 2
8 Kyndahl Carter FR West Los Angeles 15.16 0.3 1
9 Ray'Ven Sanders SO Merritt 16.72 0.3
Event 24 Men 110 M H
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Justin Walker SO Fullerton 13.97 0.9 10
2 Asa Allen SO Merritt 13.99 0.9 8
3 Jasher Foster FR Mt. Sac 14.31 0.9 6
4 Bayron Manuel SO Long Beach 14.62 0.9 5
5 Derrick Griffith FR American River 14.65 0.9 4
6 Gary Hawkins SO Mt. Sac 14.80 0.9 3
7 Deon Crayon SO Butte 14.89 0.9 2
8 Alex Robie FR American River 14.97 0.9 1
9 Joshua Holman FR Merritt 15.12 0.9
10 J'Vaughn Singleton FR West Los Angeles 15.44 0.9
Event 25 Women 400 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Meleni Rodney, SO Sequoias 53.26 10
2 Tarika Moses FR Sequoias 53.53 8
3 Alexis Henry SO West Los Angeles 55.05 6
4 Jazmine Smith SO Sacramento 55.29 5
5 Breanna Curry SO Cerritos 55.38 4
6 Mariama Hilburn SO Laney 55.41 3
7 Lenaya Griffin FR Mt. Sac 56.56 2
8 Kayla Gibson SO Mt. Sac 56.82 1
9 Kymberlynn Jackson FR Cerritos 58.09
Event 26 Men 400 M Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Quincy Hall FR Sequoias 46.72 10
2 Isahia Hutchins FR Sequoias 46.97 8
3 Tristan Griffith FR Ventura 47.48 6
4 Nicholas Van Vliet SO Saddleback 48.15 5
5 Austin Brown FR Orange Coast 48.30 4
6 John McDonald SO Merritt 48.33 3
7 Dominique Mosley SO Mt. Sac 48.70 2
8 Dale Wilson SO East LA 49.29 1
9 Fiston Kizungu SO De Anza 49.31
Event 27 Women 100 M Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Strangenae Campbell SO Diablo Valley 11.50 -0.7 10
2 Kieana Butler SO Mt. Sac 11.93 -0.7 8
3 Sierra Peterson SO El Camino 12.01 -0.7 6 12.004
4 Kayla Dickerson SO Laney 12.01 -0.7 5 12.010
5 Rahmah Baaree FR Mt. Sac 12.19 -0.7 4 12.181
6 Lonsha Bradford FR Sacramento 12.19 -0.7 3 12.186
7 Anaiah Brown SO El Camino 12.28 -0.7 2
8 Julia Sambvani SO Mt. Sac 12.34 -0.7 1
9 Meka Story SO Cerritos 12.36 -0.7
10 Victoria Sandoval FR Mt. Sac 12.37 -0.7
Event 28 Men 100 M Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Kelly Brown FR Sequoias 10.43 -0.4 10
2 Ryan Hall FR Sequoias 10.45 -0.4 8
3 Cooper Bibbs FR SD Mesa 10.69 -0.4 6
4 Cherrard Cohen SO Redwoods 10.71 -0.4 5
5 Darius Smith FR Sequoias 10.74 -0.4 4 10.733
6 Gabe Warner SO Orange Coast 10.74 -0.4 3 10.739
7 Nigel Burnett SO Diablo Valley 10.89 -0.4 2
8 Tyrin Wells FR Mt. Sac 10.99 -0.4 1 10.984
9 Cahlil Hooper FR West Los Angeles 10.99 -0.4 10.985
10 Jordan Herrera FR Santa Monica 14.61 -0.4
Event 29 Women 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Savanna Perez SO San Bernardino 2:12.15 10
1:04.612 (1:04.612) 2:12.148 (1:07.537)
2 Teuila Gardner FR Mt. Sac 2:16.16 8
1:07.766 (1:07.766) 2:16.156 (1:08.390)
3 N'Finity Lindley SO West Los Angeles 2:16.72 6
1:04.865 (1:04.865) 2:16.718 (1:11.853)
4 Annette Acosta, SO Sequoias 2:16.74 5
1:07.088 (1:07.088) 2:16.733 (1:09.645)
5 Bibiana Enriquez SO Laney 2:17.52 4
1:04.716 (1:04.716) 2:17.511 (1:12.796)
6 Salina Garcia FR West Los Angeles 2:21.00 3
1:07.550 (1:07.550) 2:20.999 (1:13.449)
7 Nona Boyajyan FR Glendale 2:22.88 2
1:07.857 (1:07.857) 2:22.871 (1:15.015)
-- Victoria Portor SO El Camino DNF
1:05.438 (1:05.438)
Event 30 Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Antwuin Prowes SO Diablo Valley 1:52.53 10
55.203 (55.203) 1:52.530 (57.327)
2 Joshua Silva SO Riverside 1:52.94 8
56.138 (56.138) 1:52.931 (56.794)
3 David Frisbie FR Chabot 1:53.08 6
55.095 (55.095) 1:53.075 (57.980)
4 Cade Clark SO Riverside 1:53.25 5
56.434 (56.434) 1:53.244 (56.811)
5 Geoffrey Weseman SO Diablo Valley 1:54.12 4
55.724 (55.724) 1:54.113 (58.389)
6 James De Mello SO Moorpark 1:54.34 3
55.316 (55.316) 1:54.333 (59.017)
7 Jordan Kirby FR Chabot 1:56.17 2
55.878 (55.878) 1:56.163 (1:00.286)
8 Eduardo Orozco SO Hartnell 1:57.00 1
58.168 (58.168) 1:57.000 (58.833)
Event 31 Women 400 M H
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Skylin Harbin SO Cerritos 61.83 10
2 Julia Sambvani SO Mt. Sac 62.54 8
3 Madeline Corner FR Riverside 63.95 6
4 Dehjiah Joseph FR Riverside 64.79 5
5 Janeth Moya SO Southwestern 64.90 4
6 Kayla Rodriguez FR Mt. Sac 65.91 3
7 April Williams SO De Anza 66.96 2
-- Ari Milton FR Chabot DNF
Event 32 Men 400 M H
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Quincy Hall FR Sequoias 50.57 10
2 Justin Alexander SO El Camino 51.60 8
3 Joshua Hall FR Merritt 52.90 6
4 Jaydon Logan SO Cerritos 53.39 5
5 Devyn Deckard SO Santa Monica 53.75 4
6 Keeon Thomas FR Riverside 53.87 3
7 Treshon Woods SO American River 54.09 2
8 Kiyaam Cooksey FR West Los Angeles 54.35 1
9 Joshua Holman FR Merritt 55.32
Event 33 Women 200 M Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Strangenae Campbell SO Diablo Valley 23.65 -0.7 10
2 Meleni Rodney, SO Sequoias 23.71 -0.7 8
3 Tarika Moses FR Sequoias 24.22 -0.7 6
4 Alexis Henry SO West Los Angeles 24.68 -0.7 5
5 Kieana Butler SO Mt. Sac 24.69 -0.7 4
6 Rahmah Baaree FR Mt. Sac 24.74 -0.7 3
7 Sierra Peterson SO El Camino 24.76 -0.7 2
8 Jazmine Smith SO Sacramento 24.92 -0.7 1
9 Mariama Hilburn SO Laney 25.01 -0.7
Event 34 Men 200 M Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ryan Hall FR Sequoias 20.96 -0.4 10
2 Isahia Hutchins FR Sequoias 20.99 -0.4 8
3 Kelly Brown FR Sequoias 21.28 -0.4 6
4 Cooper Bibbs FR SD Mesa 21.36 -0.4 5
5 Cherrard Cohen SO Redwoods 21.52 -0.4 4
6 Dante Berggren SO Modesto 21.56 -0.4 3
7 Spencer Danner SO Mt. Sac 21.77 -0.4 2
8 Sharieff Reed FR Santa Monica 21.91 -0.4 1
9 Cahlil Hooper FR West Los Angeles 22.27 -0.4
Event 35 Women 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Miranda Daschian SO Cuesta 17:33.18 10
2:12.06 (2:12.06) 3:39.777 (1:27.72) 5:05.796 (1:26.020)
6:30.256 (1:24.461) 7:54.290 (1:24.035) 9:19.032 (1:24.742)
10:44.154 (1:25.123) 12:08.135 (1:23.981) 13:31.795 (1:23.660)
14:54.327 (1:22.533) 16:13.481 (1:19.154) 17:33.172 (1:19.691)
2 Jordyn Zorn SO Sequoias 17:41.16 8
2:11.90 (2:11.90) 3:40.211 (1:28.32) 5:06.475 (1:26.264)
6:31.153 (1:24.678) 7:55.944 (1:24.791) 9:21.627 (1:25.684)
10:49.343 (1:27.716) 12:16.342 (1:27.000) 13:40.988 (1:24.646)
15:05.123 (1:24.135) 16:27.871 (1:22.749) 17:41.157 (1:13.286)
3 Alyssa Block FR Sequoias 17:42.13 6
2:11.83 (2:11.83) 3:39.887 (1:28.06) 5:05.908 (1:26.022)
6:30.389 (1:24.482) 7:54.448 (1:24.059) 9:19.314 (1:24.866)
10:44.391 (1:25.078) 12:08.411 (1:24.021) 13:32.449 (1:24.039)
14:57.749 (1:25.300) 16:23.841 (1:26.093) 17:42.128 (1:18.287)
4 Toni Lopez SO Santa Ana 18:12.87 5
2:12.22 (2:12.22) 3:39.617 (1:27.40) 5:06.154 (1:26.537)
6:30.783 (1:24.629) 7:55.534 (1:24.752) 9:21.280 (1:25.746)
10:48.997 (1:27.718) 12:18.390 (1:29.394) 13:48.585 (1:30.196)
15:18.447 (1:29.862) 16:48.049 (1:29.603) 18:12.867 (1:24.819)
5 Danielle Murrietta FR Mt. Sac 18:21.23 4
2:12.59 (2:12.59) 3:40.647 (1:28.06) 5:06.891 (1:26.244)
6:32.333 (1:25.442) 7:58.486 (1:26.154) 9:27.850 (1:29.364)
10:58.389 (1:30.540) 12:29.112 (1:30.723) 14:00.709 (1:31.597)
15:32.559 (1:31.850) 17:02.603 (1:30.044) 18:21.221 (1:18.619)
6 Giselle Masedo SO Glendale 18:29.58 3
2:12.11 (2:12.11) 3:40.147 (1:28.04) 5:06.368 (1:26.221)
6:32.093 (1:25.725) 7:59.471 (1:27.379) 9:29.686 (1:30.216)
11:01.514 (1:31.829) 12:32.737 (1:31.223) 14:05.012 (1:32.276)
15:37.624 (1:32.612) 17:09.291 (1:31.668) 18:29.580 (1:20.289)
7 Leana Setian FR Glendale 18:38.00 2
2:12.54 (2:12.54) 3:40.782 (1:28.25) 5:06.980 (1:26.199)
6:33.019 (1:26.040) 8:01.193 (1:28.174) 9:32.438 (1:31.246)
11:05.762 (1:33.324) 12:36.055 (1:30.293) 14:08.621 (1:32.566)
15:42.644 (1:34.024) 17:16.337 (1:33.693) 18:37.991 (1:21.655)
8 Jessica Ruiz SO Canyons 18:40.39 1
2:12.78 (2:12.78) 3:41.028 (1:28.25) 5:07.487 (1:26.460)
6:35.276 (1:27.789) 8:05.954 (1:30.678) 9:37.692 (1:31.738)
11:10.614 (1:32.923) 12:42.031 (1:31.417) 14:14.449 (1:32.418)
15:48.195 (1:33.746) 17:19.945 (1:31.751) 18:40.383 (1:20.439)
9 Yvette Felix SO Hartnell 18:52.14
2:12.32 (2:12.32) 3:40.429 (1:28.11) 5:06.688 (1:26.259)
6:31.584 (1:24.897) 7:58.287 (1:26.704) 9:28.464 (1:30.177)
11:02.375 (1:33.912) 12:36.542 (1:34.168) 14:08.201 (1:31.659)
15:47.022 (1:38.822) 17:24.832 (1:37.811) 18:52.137 (1:27.305)
10 Carolina Gonzalez FR Antelope Valley 18:55.31
2:12.94 (2:12.94) 3:41.205 (1:28.27) 5:08.150 (1:26.946)
6:35.566 (1:27.417) 8:05.597 (1:30.031) 9:37.223 (1:31.626)
11:10.316 (1:33.094) 12:42.313 (1:31.997) 14:15.476 (1:33.163)
15:51.690 (1:36.215) 17:26.121 (1:34.431) 18:55.308 (1:29.188)
11 Jocelyn Dominguez FR West Los Angeles 19:59.92
2:12.84 (2:12.84) 3:40.947 (1:28.11) 5:08.426 (1:27.479)
6:39.638 (1:31.212) 8:16.332 (1:36.694) 9:56.308 (1:39.977)
11:37.163 (1:40.856) 13:19.914 (1:42.751) 15:01.814 (1:41.901)
16:43.090 (1:41.276) 18:22.969 (1:39.880) 19:59.915 (1:36.946)
Event 36 Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jorge Sanchez SO Hartnell 15:14.77 10
1:53.190 (1:53.190) 3:08.477 (1:15.287) 4:22.360 (1:13.883)
5:35.202 (1:12.843) 6:50.140 (1:14.939) 8:03.758 (1:13.618)
9:15.422 (1:11.665) 10:26.154 (1:10.733) 11:38.282 (1:12.128)
12:50.309 (1:12.028) 14:03.741 (1:13.432) 15:14.769 (1:11.028)
2 Danny Dominguez SO Orange Coast 15:19.08 8
1:53.653 (1:53.653) 3:08.893 (1:15.241) 4:22.849 (1:13.957)
5:35.727 (1:12.879) 6:50.421 (1:14.694) 8:04.079 (1:13.658)
9:18.880 (1:14.801) 10:33.033 (1:14.153) 11:49.085 (1:16.053)
13:03.555 (1:14.470) 14:15.576 (1:12.022) 15:19.078 (1:03.502)
3 Manuel Fernandez FR Mt. Sac 15:19.71 6
1:53.910 (1:53.910) 3:09.266 (1:15.357) 4:22.835 (1:13.570)
5:35.366 (1:12.531) 6:50.179 (1:14.813) 8:04.012 (1:13.834)
9:15.516 (1:11.504) 10:26.507 (1:10.991) 11:42.675 (1:16.169)
12:58.100 (1:15.426) 14:13.656 (1:15.556) 15:19.710 (1:06.055)
4 Shane Thompson SO Glendale 15:20.22 5
1:53.784 (1:53.784) 3:09.378 (1:15.594) 4:22.163 (1:12.786)
5:35.043 (1:12.880) 6:50.007 (1:14.964) 8:03.893 (1:13.887)
9:18.606 (1:14.713) 10:32.663 (1:14.058) 11:48.910 (1:16.247)
13:03.428 (1:14.519) 14:15.412 (1:11.984) 15:20.219 (1:04.807)
5 Kevin Herrera SO Mt. Sac 15:20.98 4
1:53.813 (1:53.813) 3:09.062 (1:15.250) 4:22.900 (1:13.838)
5:35.719 (1:12.820) 6:50.567 (1:14.849) 8:04.403 (1:13.836)
9:19.157 (1:14.754) 10:33.319 (1:14.162) 11:49.456 (1:16.138)
13:04.790 (1:15.335) 14:14.586 (1:09.796) 15:20.974 (1:06.388)
6 Paulino Sanchez SO Santa Ana 15:25.25 3
1:53.054 (1:53.054) 3:08.351 (1:15.297) 4:22.481 (1:14.130)
5:35.332 (1:12.852) 6:50.295 (1:14.963) 8:04.209 (1:13.914)
9:18.371 (1:14.163) 10:32.922 (1:14.552) 11:48.687 (1:15.765)
13:03.543 (1:14.857) 14:16.550 (1:13.008) 15:25.243 (1:08.694)
7 Cesar Patino SO Bakersfield 15:26.50 2
1:52.949 (1:52.949) 3:08.100 (1:15.152) 4:22.104 (1:14.004)
5:34.928 (1:12.824) 6:49.901 (1:14.974) 8:03.915 (1:14.014)
9:18.862 (1:14.947) 10:32.791 (1:13.930) 11:49.129 (1:16.339)
13:05.119 (1:15.990) 14:21.538 (1:16.420) 15:26.499 (1:04.962)
8 Alejandro Ambrossio SO Glendale 15:27.23 1
1:53.380 (1:53.380) 3:08.606 (1:15.226) 4:22.686 (1:14.080)
5:35.632 (1:12.947) 6:50.251 (1:14.619) 8:04.267 (1:14.017)
9:18.847 (1:14.580) 10:32.402 (1:13.556) 11:48.892 (1:16.490)
13:03.271 (1:14.380) 14:15.685 (1:12.414) 15:27.224 (1:11.540)
9 Hector Peralta SO Mt. Sac 15:35.58
1:53.330 (1:53.330) 3:08.814 (1:15.484) 4:22.613 (1:13.800)
5:35.535 (1:12.923) 6:50.477 (1:14.942) 8:04.448 (1:13.972)
9:19.432 (1:14.984) 10:34.078 (1:14.647) 11:50.821 (1:16.743)
13:07.556 (1:16.735) 14:23.625 (1:16.070) 15:35.579 (1:11.955)
10 Raymond Lopez FR Glendale 15:41.55
1:53.212 (1:53.212) 3:08.529 (1:15.317) 4:22.418 (1:13.890)
5:35.191 (1:12.773) 6:49.984 (1:14.794) 8:03.657 (1:13.674)
9:18.638 (1:14.981) 10:31.901 (1:13.264) 11:49.329 (1:17.428)
13:06.337 (1:17.008) 14:25.838 (1:19.501) 15:41.543 (1:15.706)
11 Oscar Mora SO Hartnell 16:12.49
1:53.591 (1:53.591) 3:09.114 (1:15.524) 4:23.106 (1:13.992)
5:35.870 (1:12.765) 6:50.649 (1:14.779) 8:05.620 (1:14.971)
9:23.124 (1:17.505) 10:43.360 (1:20.236) 12:07.083 (1:23.723)
13:31.731 (1:24.649) 14:54.670 (1:22.939) 16:12.484 (1:17.815)
12 Sean McDermott SO Cuesta 16:22.52
1:53.422 (1:53.422) 3:08.698 (1:15.276) 4:22.625 (1:13.928)
5:35.479 (1:12.854) 6:51.323 (1:15.845) 8:11.935 (1:20.613)
9:32.984 (1:21.049) 10:55.683 (1:22.700) 12:19.885 (1:24.202)
13:42.645 (1:22.761) 15:04.704 (1:22.059) 16:22.512 (1:17.808)
Event 37 Women 4x400 M RLY
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sequoias 3:42.75 10
2 Cerritos 3:47.63 8
3 West Los Angeles 3:48.92 6
4 Laney 3:52.58 5
5 Mt. Sac 3:52.68 4
6 Riverside 3:55.97 3
7 Sacramento 3:59.48 2
-- Diablo Valley DQ Drpd baton b4 fin
-- El Camino DQ Ln violation R2
Event 38 Men 4x400 M RLY
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Sequoias 3:09.56 10
2 Diablo Valley 3:12.84 8
3 Merritt 3:14.60 6
4 West Los Angeles 3:15.58 5
5 Santa Monica 3:15.99 4
6 De Anza 3:16.35 3
7 Cerritos 3:16.37 2
8 Canyons 3:16.93 1
9 Mt. Sac 3:17.80
Event 16 Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Kyle Jenkins FR Riverside 17.47m 57-03.75 10
15.32m 15.26m 16.20m 15.72m 16.43m 17.47m
2 Corey Gilbert SO Diablo Valley 16.63m 54-06.75 8
15.21m 16.23m 15.87m 16.63m FOUL 16.21m
3 Shaquille Singuineau SO Sequoias 16.46m 54-00.00 6
15.32m 15.84m 15.48m 16.05m 16.46m 16.31m
4 Melvin Flax SO San Joaquin Delta 15.99m 52-05.50 5
14.67m FOUL 15.99m 15.84m 15.52m FOUL
5 Zane Jackson SO American River 15.97m 52-04.75 4
13.53m 15.60m 15.72m 15.97m FOUL FOUL
6 Patrick Ng FR San Mateo 15.73m 51-07.25 3
14.48m 14.25m 15.36m 15.22m FOUL 15.73m
7 Tavi Kamarullah SO Saddleback 15.16m 49-09.00 2
14.70m FOUL 15.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Colton Clark FR Cuyamaca 15.15m 49-08.50 1
14.70m 14.49m 15.15m 14.63m 14.94m FOUL
9 Mason Grantz FR Bakersfield 14.81m 48-07.25
14.81m FOUL FOUL 14.70m 14.78m FOUL
10 Joseph Ilaoa SO De Anza 14.27m 46-10.00
FOUL 14.27m FOUL
11 Chimechi Oparanozi FR Santa Monica 14.14m 46-04.75
14.14m 13.47m FOUL
12 Jorge Gonzalez FR Cerritos 12.48m 40-11.50
FOUL 12.48m FOUL
Event 8 Women High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Breanna Curry SO Cerritos 1.70m 5-07.00 10
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P O O O XXX
2 Danielle Spargur SO Riverside J1.70m 5-07.00 8
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75
P P XO XO XXO XXX
3 Jasmine Hall SO Canyons 1.65m 5-05.00 6
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O O XXX
4 Kaitlyn Matthews SO Canyons J1.65m 5-05.00 5
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70
P P O XO XXX
5 Ray'Ven Sanders SO Merritt 1.60m 5-03.00 4
1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P XO XXX
6 Kaylee Shoemaker FR Butte 1.55m 5-01.00 3
1.50 1.55 1.60
P O XXX
7 Yazmine Al-Uqdah SO El Camino J1.55m 5-01.00 1.50
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO XXX
7 Jelani Minix FR Cerritos J1.55m 5-01.00 1.50
1.50 1.55 1.60
P XO XXX
9 Marrisha Jacobs FR Sequoias J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
9 Idalis Rubalcava SO Sequoias J1.55m 5-01.00
1.50 1.55 1.60
O XXO XXX
11 Kyleah Johnson SO American River 1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
O XXX
12 BreAnn Scally SO Monterey J1.50m 4-11.00
1.50 1.55
XO XXX
Event 4 Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Anya Tonga SO De Anza 46.75m 153-04 10
42.08m 45.18m 46.75m 43.55m 40.43m 44.48m
2 Ailinisilose Williams FR Cerritos 45.77m 150-02 8
39.62m 39.35m 39.37m 38.86m 41.55m 45.77m
3 Sierra Sheppard FR American River 43.09m 141-04 6
39.64m 43.09m 42.27m 40.79m FOUL 38.40m
4 Mystasia Alexander FR Cerritos 41.36m 135-08 5
39.92m 40.84m 38.14m 38.74m FOUL 41.36m
5 Mailani Thomas SO Riverside 40.95m 134-04 4
39.80m 40.95m FOUL 36.17m 38.16m 37.56m
6 Alana Ochoa FR Santa Barbara 38.33m 125-09 3
FOUL 38.02m 38.07m 38.33m FOUL FOUL
7 Anna Gillis FR Saddleback 38.27m 125-07 2
36.40m 38.27m FOUL FOUL 35.25m 34.58m
8 Ally Franzen-Milone SO Santa Rosa 37.84m 124-02 1
FOUL 37.69m 35.15m 37.84m FOUL FOUL
9 Tulouna Langi FR San Mateo 37.10m 121-09
37.10m FOUL FOUL 34.85m 36.79m 36.51m
10 Airieal Perry SO Yuba 36.93m 121-02
36.93m 34.34m FOUL
11 Ca'may Stocker FR Riverside 36.37m 119-04
FOUL 33.22m 36.37m
12 Mickie Seuga SO Santa Rosa 34.15m 112-00
33.92m 33.75m 34.15m
Event 15 Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Juanita Webster SO Cerritos 12.96m 0.2 42-06.25 10
12.52m(+0.0) 12.96m(0.2) 12.55m(1.6) 12.57m(2.4) 12.26m(1.7) FOUL
2 Brittany Brown SO Laney 12.34m 1.5 40-06.00 8
FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 11.92m(+0.0) 12.04m(2.4) 12.34m(1.5) 12.32m(0.6)
3 Reagan Andrews SO West Los Angeles 12.24m 0.9 40-02.00 6
11.82m(+0.0) 11.96m(0.9) 12.24m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) 12.02m(1.5) 11.95m(0.6)
4 Nia Vance SO Laney 12.06m 2.4 39-07.00 5
FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 11.91m(0.8) 12.00m(2.4) FOUL(0.4) 12.06m(2.4)
5 BreAnn Scally SO Monterey 11.83m 0.4 38-09.75 4
11.83m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.2) FOUL(2.2) 11.29m(0.2)
6 Ari Milton FR Chabot 11.68m 0.3 38-04.00 3
9.41m(0.2) 11.68m(0.3) PASS PASS PASS PASS
7 Mari Dear SO West Los Angeles 11.57m 2.2 37-11.50 2
11.39m(1.3) FOUL(0.2) 11.55m(1.9) 11.21m(1.7) 11.57m(2.2) FOUL(1.1)
8 Lilian Ebanks SO Cerritos 11.55m 1.0 37-10.75 1
FOUL(1.3) 11.24m(+0.0) 11.55m(1.0) 11.50m(1.7) 11.51m(1.2) 11.36m(2.9)
9 Katelyn Baker FR Riverside 11.39m 1.0 37-04.50
11.39m(1.0) 11.04m(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) 11.24m(0.8) FOUL(2.7) 10.97m(2.9)
10 Kelia Surrency SO De Anza 11.25m +0.0 36-11.00
10.95m(0.8) 10.86m(0.5) 11.25m(+0.0)
11 Sydney Holmes FR Modesto 10.81m 1.1 35-05.75
10.81m(1.1) 10.76m(+0.0) 10.60m(1.0)
12 Aleah Mccants FR Mt. Sac 10.10m +0.0 33-01.75
FOUL(1.4) FOUL(0.9) 10.10m(+0.0)
Event 7 Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Madison McPeak SO Riverside 3.53m 11-07.00 10
2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68
P O XO XXO O XXX
2 Cassie Young FR Shasta 3.38m 11-01.00 8
2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
O O O XO XXX
3 Sydney Holmes FR Modesto J3.38m 11-01.00 6
2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
XO O XXO XO XXX
4 Alicia Woo FR San Joaquin Delta J3.38m 11-01.00 5
2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
O XXO XXO XO XXX
5 Alexis Babbes SO American River J3.38m 11-01.00 4
2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53
P O O XXO XXX
6 Abigail Finlayson SO American River 3.23m 10-07.00 3
2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38
O XXO O XXX
7 Angela Griffin SO Riverside J3.23m 10-07.00 2
2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38
XXO XO O XXX
8 Brianna Aguirre FR Mt. Sac J3.23m 10-07.00 1
2.93 3.08 3.23 3.38
O O XXO XXX
9 Andrea Yniguez FR Mt. Sac 3.08m 10-01.25
2.93 3.08 3.23
XO O XXX
-- Vanesa Riley FR San Joaquin Delta NH
2.93
XXX
-- Keanna Theobalt SO Riverside NH
2.93 3.08 3.23
P P XXX
-- Roxanne Nolan FR Cuesta NH
2.93 3.08 3.23
P P XXX
Event 14 Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Thompson FR Modesto 15.30m +0.0 50-02.50 10
14.91m(-1.1) 14.99m(0.1) 15.06m(-0.8) 15.30m(+0.0) 14.91m(+0.0) 14.92m(1.7)
2 Tristan Meye SO De Anza 15.08m 0.5 49-05.75 8
14.56m(+0.0) 15.08m(0.5) 14.80m(1.1) FOUL(+0.0) 14.81m(0.1) 15.00m(0.8)
3 Brandon McLaurin FR Mt. Sac 14.83m 1.1 48-08.00 6
FOUL(-1.3) 14.53m(1.9) 14.68m(0.9) 14.36m(-1.0) 14.83m(1.1) FOUL(0.2)
4 James Wilson FR Riverside J14.83m 0.7 48-08.00 5
14.15m(+0.0) 14.21m(-1.7) FOUL(+0.0) 14.65m(1.5) FOUL(0.9) 14.83m(0.7)
5 Alexander Hammond SO Mt. Sac 14.60m 0.7 47-11.00 4
14.33m(-2.4) 14.60m(0.7) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(+0.0) 14.48m(0.4) FOUL(1.0)
6 Kylon Lincoln SO West Los Angeles 14.54m +0.0 47-08.50 3
13.62m(-0.9) 13.90m(+0.0) 14.54m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.5) 14.33m(1.8) 14.52m(0.7)
7 Blair Robinson SO Cerritos 14.51m +0.0 47-07.25 2
14.51m(+0.0) 14.36m(+0.0) 14.20m(+0.0) 14.02m(-0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.0)
8 Bryce Huggins SO Sequoias 14.38m -0.1 47-02.25 1
FOUL(-1.3) 14.38m(-0.1) FOUL(-0.1) FOUL(1.3) 14.03m(1.6) 14.25m(+0.0)
9 Stacy Chukwumezie SO Cerritos 14.25m -0.1 46-09.00
14.22m(-1.9) 14.00m(-0.7) 14.25m(-0.1) 13.85m(+0.0) FOUL(1.7) 12.85m(-0.3)
10 Devon Vinson FR Mt. Sac 14.05m 0.8 46-01.25
13.61m(0.9) 13.98m(+0.0) 14.05m(0.8)
11 Zealoun Edwards SO Diablo Valley 14.04m -1.4 46-00.75
13.74m(-1.5) 14.04m(-1.4) 13.85m(+0.0)
12 Kailen Lewis SO Merritt 13.76m 0.2 45-01.75
13.58m(+0.0) 13.67m(+0.0) 13.76m(0.2)
Event 10 Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Craig Perkins FR San Joaquin Delta 51.38m 168-07 10
48.11m 51.18m 51.38m 49.22m 49.43m FOUL
2 Armon Hunter SO Sequoias 50.03m 164-02 8
FOUL 48.84m 49.31m FOUL FOUL 50.03m
3 Marshall McKown SO Yuba 47.61m 156-02 6
40.74m 46.08m 47.61m 41.62m 44.73m 43.79m
4 Joseph Ilaoa SO De Anza 46.86m 153-09 5
44.13m 46.86m 42.46m 46.10m 45.99m FOUL
5 Jordon Davis FR Riverside 45.91m 150-07 4
42.89m FOUL 43.75m FOUL 45.91m FOUL
6 Colton Clark FR Cuyamaca 45.15m 148-01 3
43.98m 45.15m FOUL FOUL 38.86m 43.50m
7 Corey Gilbert SO Diablo Valley 45.14m 148-01 2
42.83m FOUL 45.14m 45.11m FOUL FOUL
8 Zane Jackson SO American River 44.49m 145-11 1
FOUL FOUL 44.27m FOUL 43.61m 44.49m
9 Roy Allen SO Siskiyous 44.18m 144-11
44.18m 43.36m FOUL 43.10m 43.05m 44.00m
10 Justin Kaelin FR Siskiyous 42.42m 139-02
40.98m FOUL 42.42m
11 Jeremyah Quichocho SO Cuyamaca 42.28m 138-08
FOUL 42.28m 39.89m
11 Alejandro Sandoval Guzma SO Mt. Sac 42.28m 138-08
FOUL 42.28m FOUL
Event 13 Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Amber Hart FR Cerritos 13.55m 44-05.50 10
12.37m 13.55m FOUL 12.76m 13.21m 12.65m
2 Anya Tonga SO De Anza 13.48m 44-02.75 8
12.68m 13.48m 13.41m 12.85m 13.44m 13.14m
3 Monae Newton FR Sacramento 12.56m 41-02.50 6
11.52m 1.34m 11.33m 12.56m 12.18m FOUL
4 Ally Franzen-Milone SO Santa Rosa 12.11m 39-08.75 5
11.74m 12.11m FOUL 11.22m FOUL 12.09m
5 Samiyah Hawkins SO Canyons 12.03m 39-05.75 4
10.49m 11.49m 11.57m FOUL 12.03m 11.59m
6 Ca'may Stocker FR Riverside 12.02m 39-05.25 3
11.37m 11.84m 11.77m 11.75m 12.02m 11.75m
7 Ailinisilose Williams FR Cerritos 12.00m 39-04.50 2
10.67m FOUL 11.28m 12.00m FOUL FOUL
8 Tulouna Langi FR San Mateo 11.88m 38-11.75 1
11.18m 11.37m 11.88m 10.55m 11.42m 11.68m
9 Madison Goss SO SD Mesa 11.77m 38-07.50
11.60m 11.72m 10.87m 11.07m 11.77m FOUL
10 Taylor Nevitt SO Allan Hancock 11.26m 36-11.50
11.13m 11.07m 11.26m
11 Otolose Bloomfield SO American River 11.25m 36-11.00
FOUL 11.25m FOUL
12 Mickie Seuga SO Santa Rosa 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL 11.11m FOUL
Event 12 Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Michael Fancey SO San Joaquin Delta 5.20m 17-00.75 10
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20 5.30
P P P O O XXO O XXX
2 Jett Gordon FR Golden West 5.05m 16-06.75 8
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P O O O XXX
3 Asa Martin FR Mt. Sac J5.05m 16-06.75 6
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P O O XO O XXX
4 Christian Mueller FR Mt. Sac J5.05m 16-06.75 5
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P O O O O XXO XXX
5 Talon Galvez-Bennett FR San Mateo 4.90m 16-00.75 4
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
XXO O O XXO O XXX
6 Ryan Polakiewicz SO Mt. Sac J4.90m 16-00.75 3
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P O O O XXO XXX
7 Kyle Beck FR Mt. Sac J4.90m 16-00.75 2
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05
P P P XXO XXO XXX
8 Aleksandris Eglitis FR Mt. Sac 4.60m 15-01.00 1
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P O O XXX
9 Preston O'Connell SO Mt. Sac J4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P XO O XXX
10 Viktor Moen SO Mt. Sac J4.60m 15-01.00
4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P O XO XXX
11 Zachary Wilson FR Fresno 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30 4.45
XO XXX
Event 11 Men High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 Jack Phillips FR San Mateo 2.11m 6-11.00 10
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P P O O XXO XO XXX
2 Rodney Morgan FR Ccsf J2.11m 6-11.00 8
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11 2.16
P O O O O XXO XXX
3 Tyler Arroyo FR SD Mesa 2.06m 6-09.00 6
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06 2.11
P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Brent Dionisio SO Allan Hancock 2.01m 6-07.00 5
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P XO O XXO XXX
5 Stirling McCulloch SO Santa Monica 1.96m 6-05.00 4
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O O XXX
6 Marcel Sylvester FR Canyons J1.96m 6-05.00 3
1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
O XO XXO XXX
7 Jacob Bookout SO Bakersfield 1.91m 6-03.25 1.50
1.86 1.91 1.96
O O XXX
7 Dominique Stewart SO Shasta 1.91m 6-03.25 1.50
1.86 1.91 1.96
P O XXX
9 Parker Lapsley FR Siskiyous J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
XO O XXX
10 Robert Clayton FR Moorpark J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
P XXO XXX
10 Weston Lombardo SO Canyons J1.91m 6-03.25
1.86 1.91 1.96
O XXO XXX
12 Alex Robie FR American River 1.86m 6-01.25
1.86 1.91
O XXX
===================================================================================
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===================================================================================
1) Cerritos 149.50 2) Sequoias 88
3) Mt. SAC 75 4) Laney 62
5) Riverside 58 6) Canyons 38
7) West Los Angeles 36 8) El Camino 33.50
9) De Anza 33 10) Glendale 30
11) Diablo Valley 28 12) Sacramento 17
12) American River 17 14) Santa Barbara 16
15) San Joaquin Delta 14 16) Santa Ana 11
17) Saddleback 10 17) San Bernardino 10
17) Cuesta 10 20) Santa Rosa 8
20) Shasta 8 22) Antelope Valley 6
22) Monterey 6 22) Chabot 6
22) Modesto 6 26) SD Mesa 5
26) Hartnell 5 26) Butte 5
29) Southwestern 4 29) Yuba 4
29) Merritt 4 29) Redwoods 4
33) Allan Hancock 2 33) Moorpark 2
33) Orange Coast 2 33) Siskiyous 2
37) San Mateo 1
================================================================================
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
================================================================================
1) Sequoias 127 2) Mt. SAC 94
3) Riverside 64 4) Diablo Valley 45
5) Hartnell 32 6) San Joaquin Delta 31
7) Modesto 28 7) Orange Coast 28
9) San Mateo 27 10) SD Mesa 25
10) De Anza 25 12) El Camino 23
12) Merritt 23 14) Saddleback 22
14) American River 22 16) Fullerton 18
16) Cerritos 18 18) Shasta 16.50
19) Santa Monica 14 20) Cuesta 11
21) Glendale 9 21) Santa Ana 9
21) Redwoods 9 21) Moorpark 9
21) West Los Angeles 9 26) Golden West 8
26) Cuyamaca 8 26) San Bernardino 8
26) Chabot 8 26) CCSF 8
31) Yuba 7 32) Ventura 6
33) Canyons 5 33) Long Beach 5
33) Allan Hancock 5 36) Fresno 4
37) Bakersfield 3.50 38) Siskiyous 2
38) Butte 2 40) East LA 1
FHT Copyright 2017
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·5640 views
History for CCCAA Outdoor Championships
Show 7 more
Hashtags#cccaa #coa #california-community-college
|